About ED OFFICES


Skip Office Navigation
OSERS: Office of Special Education and Rehabilitative Services
   Current Section
RSA
OSEP Staff Directory

 
NAME
PHONE
202-
ROOM
(PCP)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

Ryder, Ruth—Acting Director 245-7513 5139
Duos, Laura 245-6772 5154
Stein, Charlotte 245-6210 5140
Office Fax 245-7323 5129A
 

PROGRAM SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP

Wolf, Bill—Director 245-7580 5052
Edwards, Areta 245-7332 5026
Fisher, Olivier "Fish" 245-7344 5053
Kelley, Taurus 245-7403 5039
Thompson, Yvette 245-7545 5024
Williams, Cheron 245-7264 5028
Office Fax 245-7591 5028A
 

MONITORING AND STATE IMPROVEMENT PLANNING DIVISION

Corr, Gregg—Division Director 245-7309 5148
Pagano, Lisa 245-7413 5016
Schneer, Matthew 245-6755 5020
Vance, Obral 245-7584 5025
Walawender, Rebecca 245-7399 5005
White, Anthony 245-7572 5031
Office Fax 245-7591 5028A
 
TEAM A
Jones, Al—Associate Division Director 245-7394 5032
Bae, Amy 245-8272 5029-1
Broady, Cheryl 245-7280 5031
Clithero, Leslie 260-1840 5006
Crayton, Marion 245-6474 5023
Finch, Jennifer 245-6610 5012
Karasek, Anne 245-6108 5015
Kauffman, Susan 245-6432 5029-1
Kinnard, Curtis 245-7472 5023
Mitchell, Kimberly 245-7453 5025
 
TEAM B
Gregorian, Judy—Associate Division Director 245-7360 5014
Irvine, Priscilla 245-6913 5009
Kniseley, Charles 245-7322 5016
Logan-Friend, Jocelyn 245-6684 5009
Norbert, Genee 245-7326 5007
Rudder, Janine 245-6833 5180
Schreier, Dan 245-6552 5002
Slater, Kesha 245-6114 5001
Sleger, Lucille 245-7528 5022
Wilkins, Brenda 245-6920 5027
 
TEAM C
Tanner-Dean, Angela—Associate Division Director 245-6320 5034
Barrett-Zitkus, Jennifer 245-8417 5033
Braga, Leticia 245-6793 5030
Heck, Kathleen 245-6465 5017
Jennings, Debra 245-7389 5018
Kienas, Ken 245-7621 5029
Miley, Jennifer 245-6049 5017
Newton, Elizabeth 245-7587 5019
Pilgrim, Christine 245-7351 5005
Tabor, Hillary 245-7813 5007
Thomas, Dwight 245-6238 5176
Williams, Tony G. 245-7577 5029
 
TEAM D
Ringer, Larry—Associate Division Director 245-7496 5055
Austin, Ayorkor 245-6720 5033
Fairfax, Lynne 245-7337 5010
Fox, Leslie 245-6439 5004
Grigg, Bryan 245-8107 5027
Moran, Kate 245-7315 5004
Murray, Susan 245-8247 5021
Rice, Danny 245-7888 5176
Simpson, Jennifer 245-6042 5012
Willey, Josiah 245-6247 5002
Wolfsheimer, Jennifer 245-6090 5011
 

RESEARCH TO PRACTICE DIVISION

Wexler, Larry—Director 245-7571 5147
Bradley, Renee 245-7277 5161
Darling, Darcalyn 245-7542 5159
Hampton, Justin 245-6111 5160
Starr, Benjamin 245-8116 5171
Sturdivant, Debra 245-7539 5159
 
EARLY CHILDHOOD TEAM
Kavulic, Christy—Associate Division Director 245-7359 5013
Dickson, Tracie 245-7844 5158
Edelen, Barbara 245-7329 5145
Ellis, Dawn 245-6417 5137
Levis, Denise 245-7342 5137
Martin Eile, Julia 245-7431 5175
McDermott, Maryann 245-7439 5144
Sanchez, Carmen 245-6595 5175
Tschantz, Jennifer 245-6272 5143
 

ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL

Zamora Duran, Grace—Associate Division Director 245-7328 5149
Carey, Claudette 245-7291 5172
Coffey, Jennifer 245-6673 5134
Courchaine, Tara 245-6462 5143
Diamond, Christina (Tina) 245-6674 5136
Hajghassemali, Shedeh 245-7506 5136
Jackson, Terry 245-6039 5158
Knollman, Gregory 245-6425 5158
Maccini, Paula 245-8012 5142
Rhoads, Kristen 245-6715 5142
 

SECONDARY TRANSITION/POSTSECONDARY

Simon-Burroughs, Marlene—Associate Division Director 245-7525 5135
Allen, Sarah 245-7875 5144
Avoke, Selete 245-7260 5171
Emenheiser, David 245-7556 5133
Guardino, David 245-6209 5133
Jones, Bonnie 245-7395 5127
Tripoli, Louise 245-7554 (V) 5132
Weidenthal, Corinne 245-6529 5127
 

NATIONAL INITIATIVES TEAM

Egnor, David—Associate Division Director 245-7334 5163
Clark, Matthew 245-7333 5130
Davis Richelle 245-7401 5131
Gonzalez, Patricia 245-7355 5146
Hill, Glinda 245-7376 5173
Hoffman, Amanda 245-1177 5131
McCann, JoAnn 245-7434 5162
Miceli, Meredith 245-6028 5130
Payne, Jeffrey 245-7473 5174
Rosenquist, Celia 245-7373 5146
Weigert, Susan 245-6522 5177
     



   
Last Modified: 08/09/2016