U.S. Presidential Scholars Program

Funding Status
Resources
Current Section
Performance
 Office of Communications and Outreach Home
2004 Semifinalists
April 2004
Downloadable File PDF (106 KB) | MS Word (88 KB)

[ * ] One asterisk indicates a Candidate for Presidential Scholar in the Arts
[ ** ] Two asterisks indicate a Candidate for both Presidential Scholar and Presidential Scholar in the Arts


Alabama

AL—Birmingham—Mary K. Martin, Spain Park High School
AL—Birmingham—David M. Rooney, Mountain Brook High School
AL—Fairhope—Keside C. Ugoji, Fairhope High School
AL—Homewood—Hamilton C. Simpson, Homewood High School
AL—Hoover—Bronwyn N. Fullard, Hoover High School
[ * ] AL—Hueytown—Cedric R. Rudolph, Alabama School of Fine Arts
AL—Trussville—Tyler H. Deaton, Jefferson Co. Intn'l Baccalaureate School
AL—Wilsonville—Lindsey A. Hornbuckle, Alabama School of Fine Arts

Top



Alaska

AK—Anchorage—John P. O'Grady, Robert Service High School
AK—Anchorage—Yin Tong, East Anchorage High School
AK—Big Lake—Ivy E. McDaniel, Wasilla High School
AK—Girdwood—Katherine A. Cronk, A. J. Dimond High School
AK—Palmer—Luke J. Burton, Correspondence Study School
AK—Wasilla—Adam C. Berg, Colony High School

Top



Americans Abroad

AP—APO—David M. Barbella, Kwajalein Junior-Senior High School
AE—APO—John K. Lee, Cairo American College
AP—APO—Nastassia V. Patin, Walworth Barbour Ais Israel
AP—FPO—Halley L. Wuertz, International School Manila
GU—Tamuning—Jessica A. Marati, Academy of Our Lady of Guam
India—Bangalore—Omkar Muralidharan, International School

Top



Arizona

AZ—Chandler—Kiran A. Kumar, Mountain Pointe High School
AZ—Mesa—Dean W. Thongkham, Dobson High School
AZ—Phoenix—Dan T. Nguyen, Mountain Pointe High School
AZ—Phoenix—Jennifer Xu, Desert Vista High School
AZ—Scottsdale—Meghan A. Bhave, Desert Mountain High School
AZ—Scottsdale—Elisa T. Zhang, Chaparral High School

Top



Arkansas

AR—Little Rock—Yang Dai, Central High School
AR—Little Rock—Han Kim, Pulaski Academy
AR—Sherwood—Vivek P. Buch, Wilbur D. Mills University Studies High School
AR—Springdale—Jennifer L. Walker, Springdale High School
AR—Texarkana—Michael G. Steele, Texas High School
AR—White Hall—Cindy D. Joe, Arkansas School for Mathematics & Sciences

Top



California

[ * ] CA—Cerritos—Charles H. Kim, Cerritos High School
[ * ] CA—Chatsworth—Dominic J. Thiroux, Alexander Hamilton High School Complex
CA—Costa Mesa—Michael A. McLean, Newport Harbor High School
CA—Cupertino—Viola Huang, Cupertino High School
CA—Diamond Bar—Joyce Huang, Sunny Hills High School
CA—Encino—Bryan M. Hunter, Oakwood School
CA—Fremont—Anand U. Oza, American High School
CA—Hayward—Neil K. Sawhney, The Head-Royce School
CA—Irvine—Julia C. Liu, University High School
CA—La Jolla—Karen B. Jacobson, La Jolla High School
CA—Los Altos Hills—Sara L. Prescott, Henry M. Gunn High School
CA—Los Angeles—Marcus M. Hammond, John Marshall High School
CA—Los Angeles—Eric T. Mitzenmacher, Phillips Academy
[ * ] CA—Los Angeles—Joseph C. Wiggan, Alexander Hamilton High School Complex
CA—Los Gatos—Peter A. Combs, Harker School
CA—Moorpark—Samantha L. Groden, La Reina High School
CA—Oakland—Katherine A. Romer, The College Preparatory School
CA—Pasadena—Joseph C. Garand, Polytechnic School
[ * ] CA—San Diego—Stan I. Prokopenko, Mount Carmel High School
CA—San Francisco—Drew S. Levitt, Lowell High School
CA—San Jose—Christopher R. Suen, Lynbrook High School
CA—Santa Barbara—Lissa X. Yu, Dos Pueblos High School
CA—Sherman Oaks—Kristin M. MacDonald, Harvard-Westlake School
CA—Temple City—Grace J. Young, Temple City High School
[ * ] CA—Trabuco Canyon—Sebastian S. Chang, Futures High School

Top



Colorado

CO—Aurora—Christine D. Scacco, Smoky Hill High School
CO—Boulder—Kyle J. Eck, Boulder High School
CO—Broomfield—Colin R. Sieg, Interlochen Arts Academy
CO—Castle Rock—Elena N. Jessop, Home School
CO—Denver—Hannah R. Chazin, George Washington High School
CO—Denver—Jaime N. Latcham, George Washington High School
CO—Durango—Alfred E. Umbhau, Durango High School
CO—Evergreen—Joseph J. Kaptur, Colorado Academy
CO—Fort Collins—Frederick C. Meyer, Poudre High School
CO—Greeley—Matthew M. Gregg, Greeley West Senior High School
CO—Littleton—Kelly E. Miller, Dakota Ridge High School
CO—Littleton—Siming Yang, Dakota Ridge High School
CO—Monument—Rebecca J. Munger, Lewis Palmer High School
CO—Westminster—Bryan Y. Lee, Thornton High School

Top



Connecticut

CT—Cheshire—Ryan Q. Notti, Cheshire High School
CT—Fairfield—Nicole K. Kinsley, Fairfield High School
CT—Greenwich—Townsend R. Wells, Brunswick School
CT—New Milford—Lisa D. Glukhovsky, New Milford High School
CT—Ridgefield—James V. Marrone, Ridgefield High School
CT—West Hartford—Kevin C. Flynn, Hall High School
CT—Westport—Amy Chen, Staples High School
CT—Willington—Michael A. Ennis, Edwin O. Smith High School

Top



Delaware

DE—Hockessin—Jason G. Chu, Charter School of Wilmington
DE—Hockessin—Meghan Pasricha, Sanford School
DE—Newark—Arjun K. Manrai, Caravel Academy
DE—Seaford—Natalie E. Wright, Seaford Senior High School
DE—Wilmington—Catherine E. Homsey, Archmere Academy
DE—Wilmington—Beryl R. Schragger, Charter School of Wilmington

Top



District of Columbia

DC—Washington—Rachel D. Butler, Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
DC—Washington—Zachary O. Cowan, Georgetown Preparatory School
DC—Washington—Katherine R. Forscey, Georgetown Day School
DC—Washington—Erin N. Haber, Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
DC—Washington—Jonathan E. Huddleson, Georgetown Day School
DC—Washington—Jonathan T. Magruder, Saint Alban's School

Top



Florida

FL—Boca Raton—Xiaojuan Zheng, Spanish River Community High School
FL—Casselberry—Ryan E. Truchelut, Trinity Preparatory School
FL—Cooper City—Ronald K. Anguas, Dade Christian School
[ * ] FL—Coral Springs—Courtney E. Clarkson, North Carolina School of the Arts
FL—Fort Lauderdale—Peter G. Catsimpiris, Pine Crest School
FL—Ft. Lauderdale—Aditi Mallick, Pine Crest School
FL—Lake Alfred—Alexander H. Wales, Bartow High School Int'l Baccalaureate Program
FL—Lake Mary—Katherine E. Booth, Lake Mary High School
[ * ] FL—Miami—Giselle O. Alvarez, Felix Varela Senior High School
[ * ] FL—Miami—Vera L. Arias, New World School of the Arts
FL—Miami—Tess A. Hamilton, Gulliver Preparatory School
[ * ] FL—Miami—Elizabeth L. Poin, Miami Palmetto Senior High School
FL—Miami—Matthew C. Rosenthal, Miami Country Day School
FL—Miami—Wenjing Zeng, Coral Reef Senior High School
FL—Orlando—Tiffany T. Lee, Cypress Creek High School
FL—Palm Bay—Kimberly N. Hoang, Palm Bay High School
FL—Plantation—Walker S. Frahm, South Plantation High School
FL—South Miami—Felipe Chor, Coral Reef Senior High School
FL—St. Petersburg—Hayley J. Fink, International Baccalaureate Program
FL—Valrico—Ryan P. Stauffer, Bloomingdale Senior High School

Top



Georgia

GA—Alpharetta—Lee L. Chang, Chattahoochee High School
GA—Atlanta—Donald T. Acker, Open Campus High School
GA—Atlanta—Blake M. Fechtel, The Westminster Schools
GA—Atlanta—Laura C. Killingsworth, Chamblee High School
GA—Atlanta—Trevor M. Murphy, The Westminster Schools
GA—Atlanta—Jessica R. Reel, The Westminster Schools
GA—Columbus—Lisette N. Enumah, Brookstone School
GA—Duluth—Jonathan D. Fu, Norcross High School
GA—Lilburn—Anna C. Greenwood, Parkview High School
GA—Marietta—Natalie V. Andres, Lassiter High School
GA—Marietta—Adam J. Tart, Lassiter High School
GA—Marietta—Grace Tiao, Wheeler High School
GA—Marietta—Nneka N. Ufere, The Westminster Schools
GA—Rock Spring—Rachel H. Mathis, Baylor School
GA—Snellville—Travis M. Mushett, Brookwood High School

Top



Hawaii

HI—Haiku—Mallory G. James, Seabury Hall
HI—Hilo—Angela T. Beck, Waiakea High School
HI—Honolulu—Avery A. Cavanah, Punahou School
HI—Honolulu—William A. Jacobson, Punahou School
HI—Honolulu—Kelly M. Nakamura, Iolani School
[ ** ] HI—Honolulu—Chris L. Schmicker, Punahou School

Top



Idaho

ID—Boise—Joseph D. Goodell, Centennial High School
ID—Boise—Geoffrey M. Lodal, Borah High School
ID—Boise—Taylor M. St. John, Boise High School
ID—Eagle—Arielle R. Gorin, The Micah Home School
ID—Heyburn—Katie M. Gunderson, Burley High School
ID—Idaho Falls—John P. Dixon, Idaho Falls High School

Top



Illinois

IL—Barrington—Karin Lee, Barrington Community High School
IL—Cantrall—Marc Michael D. Lim, Sacred Heart-Griffin High School
IL—Champaign—Valerie L. Ross, University of Illinois Laboratory High School
IL—Champaign—Gerry C. Shih, University of Illinois Laboratory High School
IL—Chicago—Daniel M. Godlewski, Loyola Academy
[ * ] IL—Chicago—Tim M. Sawyier, University of Chicago Laboratory High School
IL—Crystal Lake—Adam E. McNerney, Prairie Ridge High School
IL—Downers Grove—Nicholas E. Burjek, Benet Academy
IL—Elk Grove Village—Jessica A. Morton, J. B. Conant High School
[ * ] IL—Elmhurst—Brittany C. Cavallaro, Interlochen Arts Academy
IL—Flossmoor—Dorothy Chyung, Homewood-Flossmoor Community High School
IL—Glenview—Kristin J. Vicari, Loyola Academy
IL—Libertyville—Nicholas K. Ruedig, Mother of Divine Grace School
IL—Marseilles—Catherine E. Szumski, Seneca High School
[ * ] IL—Naperville—Stephanie A. Wu, Naperville North High School
IL—Western Springs—Pamela M. Pelizzari, Lyons Township High School North Campus
IL—Westmont—Pamela L. Toman, Westmont High School
IL—Wilmette—John C. Rose, New Trier Township High School
IL—Winnetka—Kevin A. White, New Trier Township High School

Top



Indiana

IN—Carmel—David J. Chamberlain, Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
IN—Carmel—John M. Loser, Park Tudor School
IN—Crown Point—Lauren R. Kocher, Crown Point High School
IN—Evansville—Cari E. Tuna, Signature School
IN—Granger—Cari E. Carson, Penn High School
IN—Indianapolis—Sean P. Bartz, Pike High School
IN—Indianapolis—Jason R. Brown, Park Tudor School
IN—Muncie—Elizabeth E. Hathaway, Muncie Central High School
IN—Munster—Jia Hou, Munster High School
IN—Terre Haute—Ann Chi, Terre Haute South Vigo High School
IN—Zionsville—Molly M. Schaus, Zionsville Community High School

Top



Iowa

IA—Ames—Jacob A. Haynes, Gilbert High School
IA—Ames—Kimber D. Lockhart, Ballard High School
IA—Ames—Andrew S. Miller, Ames High School
IA—Cedar Rapids—Matthew J. Craig, Linn-Mar High School
IA—Hamburg—Addie M. Hall, Hamburg Senior High School
IA—Thompson—Britta A. Anderson, North Iowa High School

Top



Kansas

KS—Concordia—Shelby R. Prindaville, Concordia High School
KS—Jamestown—John M. Kuhn, Concordia High School
KS—Overland Park—Spencer S. Chu, Blue Valley North High School
KS—Overland Park—Arup Sarma, Shawnee Mission East High School
KS—Wichita—Anna L. Brooks, Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
KS—Wichita—Kristen L. Chopra, Independent High School

Top



Kentucky

KY—Columbia—Joanne E. Luckey, Adair County High School
KY—Lexington—Jennings Y. Xu, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
[ * ] KY—Louisville—Daniel N. Goldman, Interlochen Arts Academy
KY—Louisville—David D. Jsa, duPont Manual Magnet High School
KY—Louisville—Katherine E. Klem, Assumption High School
KY—Louisville—Kristen M. Schenk, Academy of Our Lady of Mercy
KY—Louisville—Emily A. Vitale, duPont Manual Magnet High School
KY—Louisville—Adam C. Weis, duPont Manual Magnet High School
KY—Shelbyville—Kevin H. Wilson, Shelby County High School

Top



Louisiana

LA—Baton Rouge—Andrew M. Cedotal, Catholic High School
LA—Baton Rouge—Stacy H. Cheng, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
LA—Baton Rouge—Erqi Liu, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
LA—Baton Rouge—Yonas T. Yemane, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
LA—Bossier City—Allison Anderson, Airline High School
LA—Kenner—Christopher T. Bucher, Jesuit High School
LA—Madisonville—Mary A. Green, Mandeville High School
LA—Metairie—Nickolas M. VanMeter, Archbishop Rummel High School
LA—New Orleans—Jacey C. Jones, St. Mary's Dominican High School
[ * ] LA—New Orleans—Lorna C. Williams, McMain Magnet Secondary School
LA—Shreveport—Bradford S. Hargreaves, Caddo Parish Magnet High School

Top



Maine

ME—Bangor—Nathaniel R. Goodell, Bangor High School
ME—Bangor—Kayle S. Shapero, Bangor High School
ME—Bar Mills—Laura K. Simocko, Bonny Eagle High School
ME—Falmouth—Benjamin G. Hansen, Phillips Academy
[ * ] ME—Gorham—Sam A. Trussell, Walnut Hill School
ME—Gray—Emily L. Baker, Gray New Gloucester High School
ME—Manchester—Erin A. Baggott, Phillips Exeter Academy

Top



Maryland

MD—Baltimore—Thomas M. Miller, Gilman School
MD—Beltsville—Yu Xia, Eleanor Roosevelt High School
MD—Bethesda—Jennifer P. Jordan, Sidwell Friends School
MD—Bethesda—Jacob J. Spinner, Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
MD—Bethesda—Anna S. Thompson, Sidwell Friends School
MD—Chevy Chase—Frank L. Washburn, Walt Whitman High School
MD—Damascus—Bryan R. Cockrell, Richard Montgomery High School
MD—Germantown—Kamara A. Boers, Richard Montgomery High School
[ * ] MD—Kensington—Max E. Chavez, Albert Einstein Senior High School
MD—Potomac—Sandra S. Katz, Winston Churchill High School
[ * ] MD—Silver Spring—Kevin J. Lee, John F. Kennedy High School
MD—Silver Spring—Jessica K. Shang, Montgomery Blair High School

Top



Massachusetts

MA—Acton—Alex Liu, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
MA—Acton—Cherry C. Miao, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
MA—Chestnut Hill—Andrew M. Barza, Newton North High School
MA—Concord—Caitlin E. Fay, Middlesex School
MA—Hingham—Nathaniel K. Seelen, Hingham High School
MA—Lenox—Kristin E. Blagg, Lenox Memorial High School
MA—Lexington—Li-Mei Lim, Lexington High School
MA—Needham—Daniel L. Nagler, Needham High School
MA—Newton—Benjamin J. Pope, Xaverian Brothers High School
MA—Newton—Laura C. Shapiro, Newton North High School
MA—Sherborn—Adam B. Seering, Dover-Sherborn Regional High School
MA—Shrewsbury—Yufei Liu, Shrewsbury High School
MA—Watertown—Agnes E. Coakley, Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School
MA—Weston—Dina Guzovsky, Milton Academy

Top



Michigan

MI—Ann Arbor—Zhen N. Wang, Pioneer High School
[ * ] MI—Chelsea—Amelia R. Klock, Interlochen Arts Academy
MI—Grand Blanc—Kristen E. Hendricks, Grand Blanc Community School
MI—Grand Rapids—Michael J. Schroeder, East Kentwood High School
MI—Grosse Pointe—Christina L. Jacovides, Grosse Pointe South High School
MI—Kalamazoo—George H. Hines, Kalamazoo Christian High School
MI—Okemos—Yao Lu, Okemos High School
MI—Plainwell—Zach M. Shoup, Plainwell High School
MI—Portage—Kathleen M. Hoogeboom, Kalamazoo Christian High School
MI—Rochester Hills—Andrea L. Greb, Detroit Country Day School
MI—Royal Oak—Kathryn E. Huston, George A. Dondero High School
MI—Traverse City—Jacob J. Norton, Traverse City Central High School
MI—Troy—Eric L. Fritz, Troy High School

Top



Minnesota

MN—Bloomington—Daniel P. McInnis, John F. Kennedy Senior High School
MN—Eden Prairie—Michelle M. Chen, Milton Academy
[ * ] MN—Edina—Matt T. Momchilov, Perpich Center for Arts Education
MN—Golden Valley—Stuart J. Breczinski, Robbinsdale Cooper High School
MN—Lakeville—Matthew J. Piehl, Lakeville Senior High School
MN—Lakeville—Jason A. Slepicka, Lakeville Senior High School
MN—Mahtomedi—Lisa J. Bloomberg, Mahtomedi Senior High School
MN—Mendota Heights—Eunice Yang, Central High School
[ * ] MN—Moorhead—Hugh J. Kennedy, Moorhead Senior High School
MN—Plymouth—Chuan Guo, Hopkins High School
MN—Plymouth—Ning Zhou, Wayzata High School
MN—Rosemount—Erin E. Kopperud, Rosemount High School
MN—Roseville—Whitney B. Norton, Roseville Area High School
MN—St. Louis Park—Danielle R. Bouchard, St. Louis Park High School

Top



Mississippi

MS—Jackson—Beth A. Baker, Jackson Preparatory School
MS—Jackson—Samuel D. Ray, Jackson Preparatory School
MS—Macon—Gabriel A. Fouasnon, Mississippi School for Math & Science
MS—Madison—Ke Ji, Jackson Academy
MS—Randolph—Daniel A. Hoing, South Pontotoc High School
[ * ] MS—Starkville—Rose M. Chandler, Starkville High School
MS—Vicksburg—Myra D. Blake, St. Aloysius High School
MS—Vicksburg—David Z. Demirbilek, Warren Central High School

Top



Missouri

MO—Cape Girardeau—Sonia M. Tikoo, Central High School
MO—Columbia—Timothy H. Hsiau, David H. Hickman High School
MO—Joplin—Seth B. Kinast, Thos. Jefferson Independent Day School
MO—Kirksville—Ann M. Tanner, Kirksville Senior High School
MO—Rolla—John V. Stoecker, Rolla Senior High School
MO—St. Louis—Eileen A. DuFaux, Cor Jesu Academy
MO—St. Louis—Robert B. Kerth, John Burroughs School
MO—St. Peters—Melanie R. Veale, St. Charles Senior High School
MO—Wildwood—Lauren S. Krebs, Lafayette Senior High School
MO—Willow Springs—Braton C. Grannan, Willow Springs R-IV School

Top



Montana

MT—Great Falls—Gregory R. Gysberg, Charles M. Russell High School
MT—Manhattan—Megan E. Gier, Manhattan Christian High School
MT—Missoula—Jeffrey T. Ammons, Hellgate High School
MT—Missoula—Alexander V. Hughson, Big Sky High School
MT—Missoula—Alyssa R. Work, Hellgate High School
MT—Wolf Point—Ann Mary E. Olson, Wolf Point High School

Top



Nebraska

NE—Beatrice—Elizabeth A. Penner, Tri-County High School
NE—Lincoln—Diana Lu, Lincoln East High School
NE—Lincoln—Stephanie M. Walz, Lincoln Southeast High School
NE—Omaha—Robert J. Gambrel, Creighton Preparatory School
NE—Omaha—Brandon L. Tomlinson, Westside High School
NE—York—Michael W. McEuen, York High School

Top



Nevada

NV—Henderson—Andrew Y. Chang, Green Valley High School
NV—Las Vegas—Robert C. Parker, Palo Verde High School
NV—Las Vegas—Jeremee R. Peters, The Meadows School
NV—Las Vegas—Young Ran, Clark High School
NV—Las Vegas—Lauren A. Wu, Advanced Technologies Academy
NV—Reno—Chase S. Correia, Galena High School

Top



New Hampshire

NH—Etna—Margaret M. Fitchet, Holton-Arms School
[ * ] NH—Hanover—Megan L. Baxter, Interlochen Arts Academy
NH—Hollis—Christina S. Kang, Hollis/Brookline High School
NH—Hooksett—Sarah E. Stein, Trinity High School
NH—Lee—Brian E. Malley, Phillips Exeter Academy
NH—Londonderry—Robin M. Schanche, Londonderry High School
NH—Strafford—Jacob T. Smith, Coe Brown Northwood Academy

Top



New Jersey

NJ—Basking Ridge—Damien Kudela, Deerfield Academy
NJ—Belle Mead—Xiaojing Huang, Montgomery High School
NJ—Cherry Hill—Shuenn Ho, Cherry Hill High School East
NJ—East Brunswick—Stephanie S. Zhang, East Brunswick High School
NJ—Haddonfield—Jonathan P. Berger, Haddonfield Memorial High School
NJ—Hillsborough—Chen Xie, Hillsborough High School
NJ—Mendham—Jeremy R. Steinemann, Delbarton School
NJ—Montclair—Alexander J. Eichler, Montclair High School
NJ—Old Tappan—Lina Jun, Academy for Advancement of Science & Tech
NJ—Parsippany—Vivien K. Sun, Parsippany High School
NJ—Plainsboro—Palak P. Amin, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
NJ—Plainsboro—Deanna Zhang, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South
NJ—Ramsey—Jon C. Chu, Academy for Advancement of Science & Tech
NJ—Skillman—Heidi K. Lam, Princeton Day School
NJ—South Orange—Keith M. Bayless, Columbia High School
NJ—South Orange—Gregory J. Korb, Millburn High School

Top



New Mexico

NM—Albuquerque—Gabriel M. Fries-Briggs, Albuquerque High School
NM—Albuquerque—Alison C. Levy, Albuquerque Academy
NM—Bosque Farms—Mary E. Spulak, St. Pius X High School
NM—El Prado—Nicola E. Ulibarri, Taos High School
NM—Los Alamos—Rima J. Turner, Los Alamos High School
NM—Los Alamos—Philip V. Worland, Los Alamos High School

Top



New York

NY—Bayside—Yenfu Chen, Stuyvesant High School
[ * ] NY—Brooklyn—Chanel M. DaSilva, LaGuardia High School of Arts
[ * ] NY—Brooklyn—Jacob P. Eigen, St. Ann's School
NY—Brooklyn—Daniel L. Greenwald, St. Ann's School
NY—Brooklyn—Zachary R. Herz, St. Ann's School
NY—Congers—Roger R. Lee, Clarkstown High School North
NY—Dix Hills—Whitney C. Reiben, Half Hollow Hills High School East
NY—Farmingdale—Tracie K. Lin, Farmingdale High School
[ * ] NY—Flushing—Jenny Li, LaGuardia High School of Arts
[ * ] NY—Great Neck—David A. Carpenter, Miller-Great Neck North High School
NY—Holtsville—Evan L. Hanlon, Sachem High School—North Campus
NY—Katonah—Maxwell T. Parke, John Jay High School
NY—Latham—Jonathan Li, Shaker High School
NY—Nesconset—Chelsea W. Rudman, Smithtown High School
NY—New Rochelle—Matthew S. Fasman, New Rochelle High School #2
[ * ] NY—New York—Athena Adamopoulos, Professional Children's School
[ * ] NY—New York—Nigel R. Campbell, LaGuardia High School of Arts
[ * ] NY—New York—Kate E. Monaghan, Phillips Academy
NY—New York—Sam L. Shrank, The Dalton School
NY—Pittsford—Sahand Rabbani, Pittsford Mendon High School
[ * ] NY—Plainview—Brian A. Strumwasser, Cultural Arts Center
NY—Port Washington—Adrienne H. Barasch, Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School
NY—Rochester—Robert C. McCartney, McQuaid Jesuit High School
NY—Roslyn—Sydni G. Meyrowitz, Roslyn High School
NY—Syracuse—Kay E. Leopold, Christian Brothers Academy

Top



North Carolina

[ * ] NC—Cary—Hailey H. Clark, Cary Senior High School
[ * ] NC—Cary—Sneha Ramanan, Wm. G. Enloe Gifted & Talented Magnet High School
NC—Cary—Megan K. Tooley, Green Hope High School
NC—Chapel Hill—Henry L. Jicha, East Chapel Hill High School
NC—Chapel Hill—Julia B. Sendor, East Chapel Hill High School
NC—Chapel Hill—Sharon R. Weeks, Chapel Hill High School
NC—Charlotte—Catherine E. Ransone, Charlotte Country Day School
NC—Concord—Kristen E. Lovin, Cannon School
NC—Cornelius—Ryan T. Bell, Phillips Exeter Academy
NC—Greensboro—Colleen G. Jeske, Western Guilford High School
NC—Greensboro—Elena A. Snavely, Grimsley High School
NC—High Point—Daniel M. Hager, Wesleyan Christian Academy
NC—Matthews—Catherine E. Williams, East Mecklenburg High School
NC—Mebane—Laura E. Allen, Alamance Christian School
NC—Raleigh—Qinxian He, Wm. G. Enloe Gifted & Talented Magnet High School
NC—Raleigh—Michael C. Rhaney, Ravenscroft School

Top



North Dakota

ND—Bismarck—Nitin L. Mehdiratta, Century High School
ND—Fargo—Elizabeth A. Dobis, South High School
ND—Fargo—Anna K. Swenson, North High School
ND—Fargo—Sajid R. Zaidi, South High School
ND—Grand Forks—Sheela R. Damle, Red River High School
ND—Minot—Brianna C. Hirst, Minot High School Magic City Campus

Top



Ohio

OH—Cincinnati—Nitin Sekar, Sycamore High School
OH—Cincinnati—April H. Yee, Cincinnati Country Day School
[ * ] OH—Cleveland—Jason A. Dixon, Cleveland School of the Arts
OH—Dayton—Daniel A. DeBrosse, Carroll High School
OH—Gahanna—Sarah E. Sheldon, Columbus Academy
OH—Hudson—Benjamin J. Lee, Hudson High School
OH—Loveland—Jared K. Krueger, Milford High School
OH—North Bend—Kyle E. Karches, Saint Xavier High School
OH—Pepper Pike—Todd J. Wintner, Orange High School
OH—Perrysburg—Allison M. Walton, Perrysburg High School
OH—Shaker Heights—Hyun Young Lee, Shaker Heights High School
OH—Solon—Lucas A. Paul, Solon High School
OH—Stow—Erin F. Landers, Archbishop Hoban High School
[ * ] OH—Toledo—Sara E. Sheperd, Whitmer Senior High School
OH—University Hts—Daniel M. Gessner, Gilmour Academy
OH—University Hts.—Rachel A. Jamison, Laurel School
OH—Upper Arlington—Hannah H. Ma, Upper Arlington High School
OH—West Chester—Yarl Balachandran, Seven Hills Upper School

Top



Oklahoma

OK—Edmond—Steven M. Elliott, Edmond Santa Fe High School
OK—Norman—Jennifer Nan, Norman High School North
OK—Tulsa—Stephanie Hsu, Jenks High School
OK—Vinita—Luther M. Gatewood, Vinita High School
OK—Woodward—Bryan L. Billings, Woodward High School

Top



Oregon

OR—Eugene—Jenny E. Nissel, South Eugene High School
OR—Hood River—Henry C. Burton, Hood River Valley High School
OR—Lake Oswego—Audrey E. Brown, Lake Oswego High School
OR—McMinnville—Mitchel R. Norgan, McMinnville Senior High School
OR—Salem—Annis F. Burke, South Salem Senior High School
OR—Tigard—Nicole M. Hartfield, Tigard High School

Top



Pennsylvania

PA—Bethlehem—Kyle B. Super, Liberty High School
PA—Canonsburg—Anna S. Nicholson-Hutt, Canon-McMillan High School
PA—Downingtown—Anna J. Morys, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
PA—Eighty Four—Michelle C. Lomago, Ringgold High School
PA—Glenmoore—Laura S. Shapanka, Downingtown High School-West Campus
PA—Glenside—Seamus R. Sullivan, Abington High School
PA—Huntingdon Valley—Jacob D. Schuman, Lower Moreland High School
PA—Media—Nuo Li, Strath Haven High School
PA—Monroeville—Nellie E. Staley, Gateway Senior High School
PA—Philadelphia—Hui Ying Wen, J. R. Masterman Lab & Demonstration School
PA—Pittsburgh—Lisa C. Kelley, Fox Chapel Area High School
PA—State College—Leslie A. Ross, State College Area High School
PA—Wallingford—Nathan H. Johnson, Strath Haven High School
PA—Wayne—Jaffar S. Iqbal, The Shipley School
PA—Wexford—Jason D. Pampena, North Allegheny Senior High
PA—Wexford—Laura B. Taylor, North Allegheny Senior High

Top



Puerto Rico

PR—Guaynabo—Francis D. Joyner, Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola
PR—Guaynabo—Hector R. Sueiro, Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola
PR—San Juan—Karina A. Benabe, Academia del Perpetuo Socorro
PR—San Juan—Yasmin M. Delavega, Academia del Perpetuo Socorro
PR—San Juan—Jaime O. Diaz, Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola
PR—Trujillo Alto—Amaryllis C. Gonzalez, Baldwin School of Puerto Rico

Top



Rhode Island

RI—Pawtucket—Carrie L. Alexander, Wheeler School
RI—Pawtucket—Adam P. Lesnikowski, La Salle Academy
RI—Portsmouth—Kimberley T. Taylor, Portsmouth Abbey School
RI—Providence—Bay A. Hudner, Moses Brown School
RI—Providence—Momin M. Malik, Classical High School
RI—Warren—Marguerite M. Hoyler, Moses Brown School

Top



South Carolina

SC—Aiken—Brandon J. Kearse, Aiken High School
SC—Clemson—Mary F. Maloney, D. W. Daniel High School
SC—Columbia—Chelsey L. Karns, Ridge View High School
SC—Elgin—Adrian F. Ward, Ridge View High School
SC—Elko—Michael B. McCarty, Williston Elko High School
SC—Greenville—Elizabeth P. Bridges, St. Joseph's Catholic School
SC—Mt Pleasant—Michael S. Lindquist, Porter-Gaud School
[ * ] SC—Orangeburg—Jerry T. Summers, Orangeburg Wilkinson High School
SC—Tega Cay—Caitlin T. O'Brien, Ft. Mill High School

Top



South Dakota

SD—Brookings—Pei F. Yen, Brookings High School
SD—Eureka—Julius D. Krein, Eureka High School
SD—Florence—Kelly J. Deutsch, Watertown Senior High School
SD—Rapid City—Igor A. Makar, Rapid City Central High School
SD—Sioux Falls—Elizabeth A. Atchison, Lincoln High School
SD—Sioux Falls—Siyuan Yang, Lincoln High School

Top



Tennessee

TN—Brentwood—Caroline G. Horner, Brentwood High School
TN—Collierville—William R. Brian, Collierville High School
TN—Cordova—Zac D. Hill, Lausanne Collegiate School
TN—Franklin—Matthew R. Schrimpf, Centennial High School
TN—Germantown—Mark W. White, White Station High School
TN—Knoxville—Lauren E. Buchanan, Oak Ridge High School
TN—Knoxville—Atur T. Sheth, Farragut High School
TN—Memphis—Amanda M. Huddleston, White Station High School
TN—Nashville—Laura J. Stabin, Hillwood Comprehensive High School
TN—Oak Ridge—Evan J. Nagler, Oak Ridge High School
TN—Signal Mountain—Megan E. Galbreth, Girls Preparatory School
TN—Signal Mountain—Laura B. Keys, Girls Preparatory School

Top



Texas

TX—Austin—Mary R. Plourde, L. C. Anderson High School
TX—Austin—Rachel A. Schneider, Lake Travis High School
TX—Carrollton—Lauren J. Laustsen, Newman Smith High School
TX—Carrollton—Holli M. Rachall, Creekview High School
[ * ] TX—Cedar Hill—Matthew J. Marantz, Washington School for Performing/Visual Arts
TX—College Station—Christopher D. Simpson, A&M Consolidated High School
TX—Cypress—Krishanu Sengupta, Cy-Fair Senior High School
TX—Dallas—Daniel E. Foose, Cistercian Preparatory School
TX—Dallas—Jason D. Misium, Jesuit College Preparatory School
[ * ] TX—Dallas—Christopher P. Vo, Washington School for Performing/Visual Arts
TX—Denison—Daniel E. Bost, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
TX—Fort Worth—Aaron G. Bartholomew, Nolan Catholic High School
TX—Houston—Matthew P. Dunn, St. John's School
[ * ] TX—Houston—Jia Hu, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TX—Houston—Mark W. McClure, St. John's School
TX—Houston—Meredith E. Moore, Kinkaid School
TX—Houston—Andrew E. Schwaitzberg, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
[ * ] TX—Houston—Blake C. Williams, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
[ * ] TX—Huntsville—Luke G. Dixon, Huntsville High School
TX—Plano—Jennifer Wu, Plano West Senior High School
TX—Richardson—Daena S. Watcha, J. J. Pearce High School
[ * ] TX—Richardson—Ava K. Wilson, Washington School for Performing/Visual Arts
TX—Sugar Land—Cynthia A. Chi, William P. Clements High School
TX—Sugar Land—Madelyn M. Ho, William P. Clements High School
TX—Sugar Land—Sharanya Mohan, Dulles High School
TX—The Woodlands—Anirudh V. Penukonda, The John Cooper School

Top



Utah

UT—Provo—Daniel B. Inouye, Timpview High School
UT—Provo—Sarah A. Stokes, Timpview High School
UT—Richfield—David C. Ogden, Richfield High School
UT—Salt Lake City—Katherine E. Fisher, Brighton High School
[ * ] UT—Salt Lake City—Natalia M. Ricci, East High School
UT—Sandy—Cody H. Cutrer, Alta High School
UT—Sandy—Megan Gorringe, Jordan High School

Top



Vermont

VT—Colchester—Emily M. Bogue, The Gailer School
VT—Colchester—Scott H. Graham, Phillips Exeter Academy
VT—Colchester—Alexander T. Hunter, Colchester High School
VT—Essex Junction—Michael W. Zimmerman, Essex High School
VT—Marlboro—Amanda J. McLane, Stoneleigh-Burnham School
VT—Montpelier—Margaret A. Tartter, Montpelier High School

Top



Virginia

VA—Alexandria—Katherine C. Vajs, Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Arlington—Evan D. Howell, Washington Lee High School
VA—Burke—Elaine Chang, Thos. Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Burke—Sajal D. Tanna, Thos. Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Centreville—Jennie Park, Thos. Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Chesapeake—Udayan K. Shah, Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
VA—Fairfax Station—Elizabeth M. Eames, Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
[ * ] VA—Fairfax Station—Christopher E. Schmitt, Seton School
VA—Falls Church—Edward B. Baker, Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Oakton—Christian K. Repetski, Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Salem—Nicholas R. Byrd, Salem High School
VA—Vienna—Jonathan J. Schwank, Jefferson High School for Science & Tech
VA—Virginia Beach—Serena S. Yang, Princess Anne High School
VA—Virginia Beach—Belinda X. Zhao, Norfolk Academy
VA—Woodbridge—Philip A. Olson, Gar-Field High School

Top



Washington

WA—Bellevue—Jie Tang, Bellevue Senior High School
WA—Cheney—Lauren M. Hallett, Cheney High School
WA—Colbert—Shannon E. Flaherty, Mead Senior High School
WA—Lake Forest Park—Dustin G. Cho, Shorecrest High School
WA—Redmond—Tammy Y. Guo, Redmond High School
WA—Richland—Jessica J. Bian, Hanford High School
WA—Seattle—Miriam R. Hinman, James A. Garfield High School
WA—Seattle—James P. Lamb, Seattle Preparatory School
WA—Spokane—James C. Hill, St. George's School
WA—Spokane—Lee M. Pearson, Lewis & Clark High School

Top



West Virginia

WV—Charleston—Jacob T. Stump, George Washington High School
WV—Charleston—Lynda L. Yang, George Washington High School
WV—Morgantown—Justin P. Ryu, Morgantown High School
WV—Morgantown—Jennifer X. Zhang, Morgantown High School
WV—South Charleston—Emily C. Toler, South Charleston High School
WV—Vienna—Diane M. Kenaston, Parkersburg High School

Top



Wisconsin

WI—Appleton—Sopen B. Shah, Xavier High School
WI—Fitchburg—Jingshing Wu, West High School
[ * ] WI—Madison—Kathryn K. Huo, James Madison Memorial High School
WI—Madison—Wen Lei Zheng, West High School
WI—McFarland—Sara L. Siegmann, McFarland High School
WI—Menasha—Brian W. Timm, Chilton Senior High School
[ * ] WI—Middleton—Sheila K. Karls, Interlochen Arts Academy
WI—Oshkosh—Stephen A. Neal, Oshkosh West High School
WI—Oshkosh—Jonathan Tsao, Oshkosh West High School
WI—Port Washington—Michael A. McComis, Port Washington High School
WI—Racine—Robert M. Erdmann, William Horlick High School
[ * ] WI—South Milwaukee—Tracy E. Jones, Pius XI High School
WI—Wauwatosa—Megan C. Harney, Wauwatosa West High School
WI—Whitefish Bay—John D. Tilleman, Whitefish Bay High School
WI—Whitewater—Eneniziaogochukwu A. Okocha, Whitewater High School

Top



Wyoming

WY—Bedford—Destin L. Hodges, Star Valley High School
WY—Casper—Alexis K. Gunderson, Natrona County High School
WY—Casper—Sarah A. Hennagin, Natrona County High School
WY—Cheyenne—Ryan J. Fertig, Cheyenne East High School
WY—Green River—Joselia A. Mendiolea, Green River High School
WY—Mills—Beau M. Moore, Natrona County High School


 
Print this page Printable view Bookmark  and Share
Last Modified: 12/01/2004