| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
April 2006
Semifinalist are grouped by their legal place of residence; state abbreviation listed, if different, may indicate where the candidate attends school.
Note: [ * ] An asterisk indicates a Presidential Scholar in the Arts Semifinalist.
See semifinalists for the Presidential Scholars program (data source) for your state by using the map or list of states and territories (including americans abroad and Puerto Rico) below.
ALAnnistonAmanda R. Long, Oxford High School
ALBirmingham[ * ] Sarah C. Campbell, Alabama School of Fine Arts
ALBirmingham[ * ] Morgan T. Long, Alabama School of Fine Arts
ALBirminghamShahein H. Tajmir, Hoover High School
ALBirminghamAdam M. Trettel, Briarwood Christian High School
ALFlorenceJennifer A. Taylor, Florence High School
ALHuntsvilleKelly M. McConnaughey, Virgil I. Grissom High School
ALHuntsvilleCarter A. Pelham, Covenant Christian Academy
ALHuntsvilleJames W. Plunkett, Randolph School
ALMadisonAnne E. Philip, Bob Jones High School
AKAnchorageJennifer M. Blankenship, A. J. Dimond High School
AKAnchorageDaniel A. Gillespie, Robert Service High School
AKAnchorageScott A. Mahar, A. J. Dimond High School
AKChugiakMatthew N. Smith, Chugiak High School
AKDelta JunctionMichele A. Helkenn, Delta Junction School
AKHainesIris A. Kemp, Haines High School
AEAPOJohn M. Schrader, Aviano High School
AEFPOBrendan D. O'Callaghan, Naples American High School
AEFPOLillian R. Pecoraro, London Central High School
DCWashingtonNicholas P. Martin, Northstar Academy
JapanTokyoMia M. Kanak, Phillips Academy
VADullesSarah E. Zimmerman, International School of Beijing
AZChandlerMichael A. Fan, Dobson High School
AZParadise ValleyJudith E. Fan, Chaparral High School
AZPhoenixLeigh K. Harris, Xavier College Preparatory
AZTucsonArshed F. Al-Obeidi, Canyon del Oro High School
AZTucsonJames C. Liu, University High School
AZTucsonKe Wu, University High School
ARBatesvilleTice P. Brown, Batesville High School
ARFayettevilleAnne G. Montgomery, Fayetteville High School East Campus
ARForrest CityFrederick N. McCollum, Forrest City High School
ARHarrisonRachel L. Newberry, Harrison High School
ARLittle RockFaye Zhao, Central High School
ARMorriltonJohnathan W. Conley, Morrilton High School
CAArroyo GrandeSahand Moarefy, Arroyo Grande High School
CABerkeley[ * ] Russell Billy Buss, Berkeley High School
CADavisCynthia X. He, Davis Senior High School
CAFremontGeorge J. Xu, Mission San Jose High School
CAGarden GroveArpad Kovacs, Santiago High School
CAIrvineKai Qiu, University High School
CAIrvineKavita Renduchintala, University High School
CALa CanadaKyle G. Chen, La Canada High School
CALafayette[ * ] David C. Baird, Acalanes High School
CALakewoodJustine S. Chow, Whitney High School
CALos AngelesRiley L. Franks, Santa Monica High School
CAMenlo ParkAdam M. Rhine, Sacred Heart Preparatory
CAOak Park[ * ] Sean Chen, Oak Park High School
CAOceansideKevin E. Verbael, Saint Margaret's Episcopal School
CAPalm DesertAustin H. Weiss, Palm Desert High School
CAPalo AltoAlana C. Ju, Henry M. Gunn High School
CAPleasantonJay C. Wang, Foothill High School
CASalinasPhoebe R. Jin, Monterey High School
CASan JoseAileen Chen, Lynbrook High School
CASan JosePrajakta D. Jaju, Lynbrook High School
CASan MarinoChristopher T. Chen, Polytechnic School
CASan MarinoThomas H. Wu, Polytechnic School
CASolvang[ * ] Steven Wilson, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School
CASunnyvale[ * ] Samantha T. Fang, Harker School
CAThousand OaksSteven Y. Sun, Thousand Oaks High School
COBoulderSamuel M. Bosley, Fairview High School
COBoulderMargo C. Irvin, Fairview High School
COBoulderDaniel E. Leifer, Fairview High School
COCentennialChristine M. Levy, Cherry Creek High School
COColorado SpringsBrede H. Eschliman, Cheyenne Mountain High School
COColorado SpringsJoel L. Nikolaus, Pine Creek High School
COColorado Springs[ * ] Blake L. Pfeil, Rampart High School
CODenverConan Liang, Cherry Creek High School
CODenverKira L. Newman, George Washington High School
COEnglewoodNicholas S. Golinvaux, Cherry Creek High School
COGoldenDaniel R. Fletcher, Ralston Valley High School
COLittletonLee M. Christoffersen, Littleton High School
COLouisvilleDorota M. Grabowska, Monarch High School
CTEast LymeRaj G. Ranade, East Lyme High School
CTEnfieldSusan E. Scanlon, Loomis Chaffee
CTGreenwichAmi A. Nash, Greenwich High School Sheldon
CTNorth HavenPeter X. Wang, North Haven High School
CTSimsburyKristen L. Layden, Simsbury High School
CTSouth GlastonburyKiran R. Pendri, Choate Rosemary Hall
CTStamfordSteven J. Menking, King & Low-Heywood Thomas School
CTStonington[ * ] Douglas Williams, Stonington High School
CTWoodbridgeAmy G. Steinmetz, Amity Regional Senior High School
DEHockessinIrene Lee, Charter School of Wilmington
DEHockessinKyle H. Srivastava, Charter School of Wilmington
DEHockessinMichael Yuan, Charter School of Wilmington
DENewarkAnna L. Peng, Newark High School
DENewarkEliot D. Sun, Charter School of Wilmington
DEWilmingtonAnne A. Yoncha, Brandywine High School
DCWashingtonThomas J. Blemaster, St. Alban's School
DCWashingtonJames C. Downie, St. Alban's School
DCWashingtonLauren A. Gaston-Hawkins, Sidwell Friends School
DCWashingtonMark Iscoe, Sidwell Friends School
DCWashingtonRebecca A. Summer, Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
DCWashingtonHallie C. Trauger, Sidwell Friends School
DCWashingtonLaura A. Zax, Georgetown Day School
FLBoca RatonEric N. Mills, The North Broward Preparatory Schools
FLCoral GablesMarianne Eagan, Ransom Everglades School
FLGainesvilleRenwei Peir, Eastside High School
FLHollywood[ * ] Krista Ettlinger, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
FLJacksonville[ * ] James L. Boyd, Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
FLLongwoodMichael P. Ryan, Lake Mary High School
FLLongwoodMegan E. Ward, Lake Mary High School
FLMelbourne BeachShiv M. Gaglani, West Shore Junior/Senior High School
FLMiamiJulio D. Egusquiza, Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
FLMiami[ * ] Andrea Murillo, New World School of the Arts
FLMiamiAlexandra C. Villasante, Carrollton Sacred Heart
FLMiamiRaye M. Zhu, Miami Palmetto Senior High School
FLNaplesStephanie J. Spielman, Community School of Naples
FLOrlandoBenjamin Choo, Trinity Preparatory School
FLSt. PetersburgTheodore N. Riquelme, Lakewood Senior High School
FLTallahasseeErin E. Burnside, Leon High School
FLTampaSteven L. Robertson, Vivian Gaither High School
FLVero BeachAngela C. Voyles, Saint Edward's School
FLWinter Park[ * ] Caitlin Kimball, Bishop Moore Catholic High School
FLWinter SpringsNimish P. Ramanlal, Seminole High School
GAAlbanyTamesha S. Derico, Westover High School
GAAlpharettaJing Yi Huang, Northview High School
GAAlpharettaSherry M. Wang, Chattahoochee High School
GAAtlantaNicholas T. Faulkner, The Westminster Schools
GAAtlantaJames A. Getzendanner, The Westminster Schools
GAAtlantaLara C. Tumeh, The Westminster Schools
GABlairsvilleJason W. Gilliland, Fannin County Composite High School
GACollege Park[ * ] Tiffany Oglesby, Tri-Cities High School
GADecaturTyler J. Gleason, Saint Pius X Catholic High School
GAEvansRachel R. Marks, Augusta Preparatory Day School
GAEvansJoy Zhang, Lakeside High School
GAFayettevilleBenjamin H. Loeffler, Fayette County High School
GAMaconSameer G. Gupta, Central High School
GAMariettaMichael C. Clark, Lassiter High School
GAMariettaJoshua I. McLaurin, The Westminster Schools
GAMariettaYujing Xue, George Walton High School
GANorcrossCarmen I. Rodriguez, Norcross High School
HIAieaAustin T. Barnes, Iolani School
HIHonoluluShelby L. Gai, Iolani School
HIHonoluluBruna Rieder, Iolani School
HIHonoluluScott M. Seki, Punahou School
HIKeaauJonathan J. Paranada, Waiakea High School
HIKulaTiffany L. Yee, Kamehameha Secondary School-Maui
IDBlackfootRachel A. Esplin, Blackfoot High School
IDBoiseJoshua R. Archibald-Seiffer, Timberline High School
IDBoiseDeborah J. Stamm, Capital High School
IDEagleBing Mei Wang, Centennial High School
IDPocatelloAman Prasad, Century High School
IDRexburgMorgan S. Hardy, Madison Senior High School
ILChicagoAlice L. Baumgartner, Latin School of Chicago
ILChicago[ * ] Jacob R. Hoffman, Francis W. Parker School
ILDeerfieldAndrew J. Stafman, Deerfield High School
ILGlencoeSamuel J. Stone, New Trier Township High School
ILLibertyville[ * ] Hanah E. Stuart, Libertyville High School
ILLibertyvilleIrvin D. Wang, Libertyville High School
ILLombardMichael L. Foley, Glenbard East High School
ILLombardDavid J. Luedtke, Glenbard East High School
ILLong GroveMichele D. Trickey, Adlai E. Stevenson High School
ILMorton GroveAlan H. Cherney, Niles North High School
ILNapervilleSarah E. Carden, Naperville North High School
ILNapervilleJason R. Prestinario, Saint Ignatius College Preparatory School
ILNapervilleNanditha K. Ramachandran, Naperville North High School
ILNorthbrookEvan M. Greulich, Glenbrook North High School
ILPalatineLawrence L. Chan, William Fremd High School
ILRockfordTyler T. Kerr, Auburn High School
ILSavoyKatherine L. Carmody, University of Illinois Laboratory High School
INBloomingtonCaitlin A. Sengelaub, Bloomington High School South
INBloomingtonGrady C. Wang, Bloomington High School North
INCarmelWalter P. Bruen, Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
INCarmelRickpaul S. Dhindsa, Park Tudor School
INCarmelJames G. Merchun, Cathedral High School
INChestertonEmilia J. Blaser, Chesterton High School
INGrangerNeehar N. Garg, Saint Joseph's High School
INIndianapolis[ * ] Lucie N. Alig, Interlochen Arts Academy
INIndianapolisMolly E. Jones, Pike High School
INIndianapolisLaura B. Marcus, North Central High School
INIndianapolisNeha Yakhmi, Park Tudor School
INLafayette[ * ] Benjamin A. Sunderlin, Jefferson High School
INSouth BendJordan A. Hurwich, John Adams High School
INWest LafayetteManoshi S. Datta, West Lafayette Junior/Senior High School
IAAmesSarah J. Gidlewski, Ames High School
IAAmesJoshua E. Moloney, Ames High School
IABettendorfGreg M. Lammers, Assumption High School
IADubuqueStephen J. Longfield, Hempstead High School
IAProleIsaac S. Shivvers, Norwalk Community High School
IAWest Des MoinesTracey C. Shi, Valley High School
KSLeawoodJohn R. Blessing, Blue Valley North High School
KSManhattanSara C. Maatta, Manhattan High School
KSOverland ParkTianxiang Lu, Blue Valley North High School
KSPrairie VillageXu Xu, Shawnee Mission East High School
KSPrairie VillageRobert M. Zahner, The Pembroke Hill School
KSTopekaErin L. Risch, Shawnee Heights Senior High School
KYCovingtonAshley N. Brisco, Covington Latin School
KYFort MitchellRebecca P. Allen, Beechwood High School
KYLexingtonRebecca R. Gallt, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
KYLexingtonAustin J. Tzou, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
KYLexingtonJason Wu, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
KYLouisvilleRebecca J. Vitale, duPont Manual Magnet High School
KYMayfieldJoseph D. Moore, Graves County High School
KYVersaillesLeigh T. Phillips, Woodford County High School
LAKennerMichael A. Puente, Jesuit High School
LALake CharlesJessie Liang, Alfred M. Barbe High School
LAMetairieBenjamin C. Bologna, St. Martin's Episcopal School
LAMetairieJordan R. Katz, Metairie Park Country Day School
LANew OrleansCindy C. Cheng, Bullis School
LANew OrleansErnest K. Svenson, Jesuit High School
LASaint GabrielJulia A. Broussard, LA School for Math, Science, and the Arts
LAShreveportCharles W. Dyer, Caddo Parish Magnet High School
MEBradfordDaniel J. Kekacs, Central High School
MEBrunswickMatthew S. Lea, Brunswick High School
MECamdenAllyson K. Ettinger, Camden Hills Regional High School
MEFalmouthJean W. Strout, Falmouth High School
MEKennebunkCharles A. Frentz, Phillips Academy
MEYarmouthCory H. Kendrick, Yarmouth High School
MDBaltimore[ * ] Shalita F. Grant, Baltimore School for the Arts
MDBaltimoreSarah A. Hemmendinger, The Bryn Mawr School
MDBaltimoreMichael J. Shen, Pikesville High School
MDBaltimoreSimpson Z. Zhang, Catonsville High School
MDChevy ChaseBrian D. Go, Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
MDColumbiaArjun A. Shah, Atholton High School
MDLinthicumNathan L. Giles, North County High School
MDPotomacFaith Kung, Winston Churchill High School
MDPotomacMihan R. Lee, Georgetown Day School
MDPotomacKristen E. Manderscheid, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
MDReisterstownAlex J. Trazkovich, The Park School of Baltimore
MDRockvilleJohn M. Silberholz, Montgomery Blair High School
MDTakoma ParkJody T. Pollock, Montgomery Blair High School
MAAndoverAndrew A. Hsiao, Phillips Academy
MAAshlandWilliam D. Berkeley, Ashland High School
MABostonCaroline L. Davis, The Winsor School
MABoxboroughRashmi Jasrasaria, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
MACambridgeClara J. Stefanov-Wagner, Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
MACambridgeJosephine C. Wolff, The Winsor School
MAConcordThomas M. Schnitzer, Concord-Carlisle Regional High School
MAHinghamCaitlin A. Barry-Heffernan, Milton Academy
MAHoldenJoseph M. Maurer, Wachusett Regional High School
MALakevilleJay B. Markson, Apponequet Regional High School
MALexingtonMark Z. Jia, Phillips Exeter Academy
MALexingtonEva B. Rosenberg, Lexington High School
MANewtonLeigh A. Soares, Newton South High School
MAWaylandKensing M. Ng, Wayland High School
MAWaylandLiese C. Pruitt, Wayland High School
MAWilliamstownKejia Tang, Mount Greylock Regional High School
MIAnn ArborTamar Holoshitz, Ann Arbor-Huron High School
MIAnn ArborAnna S. Liu, Ann Arbor-Huron High School
MIAnn ArborAndrew Zhang, Ann Arbor-Huron High School
MIBrightonRosemary A. Phelps, Brighton High School
MIChelseaRachel K. Severin, Chelsea High School
MIGrand RapidsCecelia C. McDonald, East Grand Rapids High School
MIGrand RapidsCharles F. Schuler, Forest Hills Northern High School
MIGrosse Pointe ShoresRuvani W. Fonseka, Grosse Pointe North High School
MIKalamazoo[ * ] Tyler B. Hodges, Interlochen Arts Academy
MILivoniaJeffrey M. Holycross, Adlai E. Stevenson High School
MINorthvilleJohn C. Zhou, Detroit Country Day School
MIPort HuronBrandon S. Wilton, Port Huron Northern High School
MIRochester HillsAlexander Y. Sheu, Rochester Adams High School
MIRoyal OakEvan P. Kangas, George A. Dondero High School
MITroyKelly Y. Gu, Troy High School
MITroyHelen Y. Jiang, Troy High School
MITroyKatherine Y. Tan, Troy High School
MNArden HillsStephanie Cheng, Mounds View High School
MNBaxterJason M. Houle, Brainerd Senior High School
MNEaganSamuel W. Reinhardt, Minnehaha Academy
MNMahtomediCarly R. Turgeon, Mahtomedi Senior High School
MNMendota HeightsBreanna R. Zarmbinski, St. Paul Academy and Summit School
MNMinneapolisRebecca R. Schouvieller, Southwest High School
MNMinnetonkaBenjamin J. Freeman, Hopkins High School
MNRochesterRobert A. Manduca, Century High School
MNSt. CloudJean Huang, Technical High School
MNSt. PaulJakob E. Heichert, St. Paul Academy and Summit School
MSBrandonAnalise B. Jenkins, Jackson Preparatory School
MSForestJames C. Howard, Leake Academy
MSJacksonCaleb M. Graham, Jackson Academy
MSJacksonMary R. Munford, St. Andrew's Episcopal School
MSLucedaleTimothy R. Pitts, George County High School
MSRidgelandLucette T. Liddell, Jackson Preparatory School
MOBallwinCharles Wu, Marquette High School
MOChesterfieldAndrew S. Hoekzema, Westminster Christian Academy
MOChesterfieldAngela W. Lee, Parkway Central High School
MOChesterfieldAnna M. Ruman, Parkway Central High School
MOClaytonCaroline A. Bleeke, Clayton High School
MOLee's SummitNoel D. Ottman, Lee's Summit North High School
MOLee's SummitVeronica J. Sauer, Archbishop O'Hara High School
MOSt. LouisJames A. Benecke, Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School
MOSt. LouisAriel A. Franks, John Burroughs School
MOSt. LouisStephen L. Knubley, Westminster Christian Academy
MTBillingsKimberly F. Carlson, Billings Senior High School
MTBillingsMichael C. Hughes, Billings Senior High School
MTButteCalvin J. Murphy, Butte High School
MTHamiltonJaffre J. Athman, Hamilton High School
MTMissoulaHeather N. Hamilton, Sentinel High School
MTTownsendShannon K. Flynn, Broadwater High School
NEBlairHeidi R. Gengenbach, Blair High School
NELincolnRebecca G. Edwards, Lincoln Southwest High School
NELincolnAaron M. Fluitt, Lincoln East High School
NELincolnSally L. Hudson, Lincoln East High School
NEOmahaCorey J. Georgesen, Creighton Preparatory School
NEOmahaLauren E. Hunter, Millard North High School
NVHendersonCameron S. Ball, Coronado High School
NVHendersonWen Hui Tan, Coronado High School
NVLas VegasShipra De, Green Valley High School
NVLas VegasLynn Jane Ho, Valley High School
NVLas VegasRajeev C. Saxena, Phillips Academy
NVRenoChristopher L. Lin-Brande, Reno High School
NVRenoRyan D. Zink, Robert McQueen High School
NHBedfordChristina V. Cauterucci, Manchester High School West
NHHollisQuentin E. Smith, Lawrence Academy at Groton
NHHopkintonBryn L. Waldwick, Hopkinton High School
NHLondonderryHeather M. Robinson, Londonderry High School
NHPortsmouthLaura H. Tabor, Phillips Exeter Academy
NHWindhamJonathan Y. Lee, Salem High School
NJBerkeley HeightsDeirdre A. Shannon, Governor Livingston Regional High School
NJBridgewaterSemmie Kim, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School
NJClosterAli N. Shafei, Horace Mann School
NJFair LawnMariya Vaksman, Fair Lawn High School
NJKendall ParkShuang Yang, South Brunswick High School
NJMarlboroJamie Hwang, Marlboro High School
NJMendhamVictoria E. Lee, West Morris Mendham High School
NJMetuchen[ * ] Courtney B. Downing, Metuchen High School
NJMontvilleJasper C. Wang, Montville Township High School
NJPenningtonKeren K. Zhou, Lawrenceville School
NJPittsgroveShaun A. Mills, Arthur P. Schalick High School
NJRidgewoodVikram R. Modi, Ridgewood High School
NJRoselle Park[ * ] Kelsey L. Kurz, Roselle Park High School
NJSkillmanDivya Yerramilli, Montgomery High School
NJUpper Saddle RiverSarah Schechter, Northern Highlands Regional High School
NJWayneDavid A. Rogers, Wayne Hills High School
NJWest OrangeZachary S. Shapiro, Solomon Schechter Day School
NJWest WindsorSilpa Kovvali, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
NMAlbuquerqueNathaniel J. Dykhuis, Evangel Christian Academy
NMAlbuquerqueMargaret A. Snell, Albuquerque High School
NMGallupEric J. Smith, Gallup High School
NMLos AlamosConnie Gao, Los Alamos High School
NMLos AlamosMaeve A. Sterbenz, Los Alamos High School
NMMelroseCasey J. Estes, Melrose High School
NYDobbs FerryAudrey M. Lackner, Dobbs Ferry High School
NYEast SetauketJames W. Smithy, Ward Melville High School
NYForest HillsShu Wang, Trinity School
NYGreat NeckBelinda F. Tzen, Great Neck South High School
NYKatonahKatharine S. Walter, John Jay High School
NYManhassetScott P. Yakaitis, Manhasset Junior/Senior High School
NYManhattan[ * ] Keyunna Lawrence, LaGuardia HS of Music, Art, & Performing Arts
NYMount VernonNatalia I. Irizarry, Horace Mann School
NYNew YorkAbigail J. Fong, Hunter College High School
NYNew YorkSamuel L. Levander, Horace Mann School
NYNiskayunaNicole A. Bieber, Niskayuna High School
NYPelhamSophie J. Gandler, Pelham Memorial High School
NYPhoenix[ * ] Victoria E. Wegerski, Interlochen Arts Academy
NYPleasantvilleJesse S. Horwitz, Byram Hills High School
NYPoughkeepsieJennifer Lin, Arlington Senior High School
NYScarsdaleCaitlin M. Johnson, The Ursuline School
NYStaten IslandDale R. Eadeh, Staten Island Technical High School
NYSyossetDiane J. Choi, Syosset High School
NYVestalEric T. Chen, Vestal Senior High School
NYVoorheesvilleMatthew J. Belgiovine, Clayton A. Bouton Jr/Sr High School
NYWading River[ * ] Elizabeth R. Fayette, Shoreham-Wading River High School
NYWesthampton BeachZoe E. Saunders, Ross School
NYWhite PlainsNathan H. Riemer, Horace Mann School
NCAshevilleCaitlin B. Maloney, Asheville High School
NCBooneIsaac D. Smith, Watauga High School
NCCaryMark A. Hallen, Cary Academy
NCCaryIvan J. Kirov, William G. Enloe Gifted & Talented Magnet High School
NCCaryRobert H. Smithson, Cary Academy
NCCharlotteMichael C. O'Connor, Charlotte Latin School
NCCharlotteClaire E. Teter, Myers Park High School
NCConcordJonathan F. Wall, Concord High School
NCDurhamJonathan D. Hartley, Home School
NCMatthewsMeredith L. York, Providence Day School
NCRaleighSarah A. Basham, Cary Academy
NCRaleighKatie T. Cheng, The North Carolina School of Science & Mathematics
NCShelbyJennifer D. Claytor, Shelby High School
NDBeulahMichelle J. Lee, Beulah High School
NDBismarckCallie J. Sand, Century High School
NDDes LacsConnor M. Mills, Des Lacs-Burlington High School
NDDickinsonIan H. Kubik, Dickinson High School
NDFargoJoanna A. Jan, North High School
NDHopeJames E. Baldwin, May-Port CG High School
OHArcadiaRachel E. Price, Findlay Senior High School
OHBeachwoodBenjamin H. Braverman, University School
OHBereaMonikah E. Schuschu, Berea High School
OHChardonKyle A. Poyar, Chardon High School
OHCincinnatiTyler J. Borek, Saint Xavier High School
OHCincinnatiJulie A. Hagerstrand, Ursuline Academy of Cincinnati
OHColumbusDebarshi Chaudhuri, Columbus Alternative School
OHColumbusWinifred M. Lo, Upper Arlington High School
OHKentMariam Rahmani, Theodore Roosevelt High School
OHMayfield HeightsAlexander Gribov, Mayfield High School
OHPepper PikeDaniel A. Litt, Orange High School
OHPickeringtonBrittany L. O'Neill, Pickerington High School North
OHUpper ArlingtonJennifer J. Chen, Upper Arlington High School
OHUrbanaLaurence J. Forshaw, Home School
OHWest ChesterDaniel V. Gilday, Lakota West High School
OHWorthingtonAshley S. Chang, Thomas Worthington High School
OKClaremoreRobert A. Clark, Claremore High School
OKEdmondJordan D. Kuehn, Edmond Santa Fe High School
OKEdmondKevin A. Winters, Edmond Santa Fe High School
OKPonca CityMathavi Jothimurugesan, Ponca City Senior High School
OKTulsaKaitlin H. Butler, Booker T. Washington High School
OKTulsaVeronica Y. Laizure, Booker T. Washington High School
ORCorvallisAmy J. Kwon, Crescent Valley High School
OREugeneJeremy M. Schifberg, South Eugene High School
ORLake OswegoWesley T. Loo, Lakeridge High School
ORPortlandMegan L. Amram, The Catlin Gabel School
ORPortlandJennifer A. Lo, Sunset High School
ORWest LinnMatthew J. Rognlie, West Linn High School
PABoalsburgMargaret L. Byron, State College Area High School
PABradfordMatthew C. Russell, Bradford Area High School
PAChesterbrookJesse L. Ge, Conestoga High School
PADresherJaime R. Fineman, Upper Dublin High School
PADresherRebecca A. Star, William Penn Charter School
PAGreensburg[ * ] Rachel E. Mans, Greensburg Central Catholic High School
PAHollandJonathan R. Cohn, Council Rock High School South
PAHollidaysburgMengyun Li, Hollidaysburg Area Senior High School
PAIndianaAlex F. Kruckman, Indiana Area Senior High School
PAMalvernChristina C. Brandt, Great Valley High School
PAMerion[ * ] Daniel J. Schlosberg, Lower Merion High School
PAMontgomeryTimothy D. Brauning, Home School
PANarberthMedha Khandelwal, Episcopal Academy
PAPhiladelphia[ * ] Amelia Pedlow, Nazareth Academy
PAPittsburgh[ * ] Garrett M. Coleman, Central Catholic High School
PASchwenksvilleAlexandria N. Symonds, Spring-Ford Senior High School
PAState College[ * ] Sarah L. Shafer, State College Area High School
PAState CollegeAngela Yen, State College Area High School
PAWayneThomas B. Kneeland, Radnor High School
PAYardleyGage R. Caligaris, Lawrenceville School
PAYardleyDavid J. Hanyok, Medill Bair Intermediate High School
PRAreciboStefanie A. Sulzer, Colegio Nuestra Senora del Carmen
PRGuaynaboRoberto Ferdman, St. John's School
PRGuaynaboKelley A. Humbert, Colegio Puertorriqueno de Ninas
PRMayaguezHumberto Diaz Suarez, Southwestern Educational Society
PRSan JuanCiara T. Napoli, Academia Maria Reina
RIBarringtonStephanie T. Le, Barrington High School
RIBarringtonJoseph P. Zimmerman, Barrington High School
RICranstonPatrick J. Hanly, Cranston High School West
RICranstonAmudha R. Panneerselvam, Cranston High School West
RIPortsmouthJames C. Collins, Portsmouth Abbey School
RIPortsmouthLuyi Huang, Portsmouth High School
RIProvidence[ * ] Rory O. Freeman, Classical High School
SCBeltonMegan E. Tone, Southside High School
SCClemsonMichael A. Juang, SC Governor's School for Arts & Humanities
SCColumbiaMary A. Friedman, Hammond School
SCColumbiaGurjeet S. Guram, Irmo High School
SCColumbiaBethany E. Moore, Dutch Fork High School
SCColumbiaKatherine E. Niehaus, Spring Valley High School
SCMount PleasantBenjamin S. Hamner, Academic Magnet High School
SCOrangeburgErin P. Clemmer, Orangeburg Preparatory Schools
SDDe SmetAllison J. La Fave, De Smet High School
SDFaulktonJoseph D. Miller, Faulkton High School
SDMilbankJesse P. Liebe, Milbank High School
SDRapid CityMitchell A. Rodriguez, Saint Thomas More High School
SDYanktonHannah C. Alsgaard, Yankton High School
SDYanktonRebecca A. Somer, Yankton High School
TNBartlettKatie C. Friedman, Saint Mary's Episcopal School
TNColliervilleCaitlin H. Thomas, Houston High School
TNGermantownRobert B. Cameron, Houston High School
TNKodakAnne S. Calkins, Sevier County High School
TNMaryvilleCaitlin A. Meares, The Culver Academies
TNMemphisEmily E. Fifer, Germantown High School
TNMemphisLaura B. Kaplan, Saint Mary's Episcopal School
TNMemphisEllen E. Page, Saint Mary's Episcopal School
TNNashvilleBrandon A. Berger, University School of Nashville
TNNashvilleThomas V. Stevens, Hume Fogg Academic High School
TNOak RidgeAndrew P. Jallouk, Oak Ridge High School
TNOak RidgeWilliam G. Terry, Oak Ridge High School
TXAustinElaine F. Chang, Lyndon B. Johnson High School
TXBeaumontTanuja S. Kulkarni, West Brook Senior High School
TXBellaire[ * ] Rachel Goss, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TXCedar Hill[ * ] Jonathan M. Campbell, Booker T. Washington High School for the Performing and Visual Arts
TXCollege StationJessica S. Wang, A&M Consolidated High School
TXDallasMason H. Flink, Highland Park High School
TXDallasJames C. Hansell, Cistercian Preparatory School
TXDallas[ * ] Jason C. Sanford, St. Mark's School of Texas
TXDallasClaudia A. Whitten, Talented & Gifted Magnet High School
TXEl PasoMegan A. Campbell, Coronado High School
TXGrand PrairieRebekah N. Bing, Temple Christian School
TXHoustonSarah L. Hogarty, Kinkaid School
TXHouston[ * ] Jordan C. Johnson, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TXHouston[ * ] Tassity Johnson, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TXHouston[ * ] Chelsea S. Luna, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TXHoustonRui Mao, Clear Lake High School
TXHouston[ * ] Eloise B. Santa Maria, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TXHoustonEric I. Sung, Stratford High School
TXMidlandKendrick R. Worrell, Robert E. Lee High School
TXPlanoJacqueline W. Chen, Plano Senior High School
TXPlanoErik Feng, Plano East Senior High School
TXPlanoJeffrey D. Nanney, Plano East Senior High School
TXPlanoAngela Y. Wu, The Hockaday School
TXRound Rock[ * ] William A. Short, Round Rock High School
TXSan Antonio[ * ] Rafael A. Moras, Douglas MacArthur High School
TXSan AntonioBrian C. Murff, Ronald Reagan High School
TXSan AntonioAllen S. Wang, Alamo Heights High School
TXSugar LandJason C. Hsu, William P. Clements High School
TXSugar LandJing B. Zhou, Stephen F. Austin High School
UTKaysvilleBenjamin W. Fisher, Davis High School
UTKaysvilleMatthew B. Rees, Davis High School
UTLoganKoning Shen, Logan High School
UTSalt Lake CityTariq A. Musa, Skyline High School
UTSalt Lake CtyD. Taylor C. Williams, Olympus High School
UTSouth JordanMichelle N. Minert, Bingham High School
VTBarreEmma E. Moros, Spaulding High School
VTEssex JunctionAlison R. Krywanczyk, Rice Memorial High School
VTMiddlesexKatherine F. Feldman, U-32 Junior/Senior High School
VTShelburneDaniel S. Growald, Champlain Valley Union High School
VTSouth BurlingtonKye Lippold, South Burlington High School
VTSouth HeroIan M. Rousseau, Essex High School
VAAlexandriaDaniel K. Jachowski, West Potomac High School
VAAlexandriaWinston X. Yan, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAAnnandaleElizabeth J. Yang, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VACentrevilleLisa M. Marrone, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAChesterfieldXun Zhou, Maggie L. Walker Governor's School
VADykeJarrett W. Knight, William Monroe High School
VAFairfaxDaniel L. Schafer, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAFairfax StationRachel B. Miller, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAFairfax StationJoceline V. Vu, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAFalls ChurchCatherine J. Hartman, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology VAGreat FallsRahul Agarwal, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAMcLeanSarina Siddhanti, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAMcLeanCrystal Y. Zheng, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VANorfolkConnie Z. Li, Norfolk Collegiate School
VASpringfieldWesley C. Williamson, Thos. Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
VAVirginia BeachAlexander M. Crowell, Cape Henry Collegiate School
WABellevueElizabeth M. Cooledge, Bellevue Senior High School
WABellevueJane S. Jiang, Lakeside School
WABellevueKevin Lin, Newport High School
WABurienJeffrey H. Moore, John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
WACollege Place[ * ] Daniel E. Goltz, Walla Walla Valley Academy
WAMercer IslandCasey E. York, Mercer Island High School
WARichlandBradley J. Klos, Richland High School
WASeattleChristopher M. Morris-Lent, James A. Garfield High School
WASpokaneRachel T. Phillips, Mead Senior High School
WATacomaEva K. Breitenbach, Bellarmine Preparatory School
WAVeradaleZachary T. Brown, University High School
WVBeckleyLynn S. Elharake, Woodrow Wilson High School
WVHuntingtonAndrew L. Bolano, Covenant High School
WVHurricaneLinda Yao, Hurricane High School
WVMineral WellsMary K. Underwood, Parkersburg South High School
WVMorgantownCharles B. Chen, Morgantown High School
WVWheelingTawfiq R. Khoury, Wheeling Park High School
WIAppletonNicholas M. Wage, Appleton High School East
WIBrookfieldMaura A. Otto, Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
WICedarburgNathaniel D. Little, Cedarburg Senior High School
WICedarburgElizabeth D. Moss, Homestead High School
WIMadisonBrian Lee, James Madison Memorial High School
WIMadisonAdeyinka A. Lesi, West High School
WIMadisonMelanie R. Rawlings, James Madison Memorial High School
WIMadisonIlari A. Shafer, James Madison Memorial High School
WIWaukeshaTheresa C. Anderson, Catholic Memorial High School
WIWaukeshaKellene N. Buchwald, Brookfield Academy
WIWaukeshaAlex F. Thompson, Waukesha South High School
WIWauwatosa[ * ] Sara E. Fowler, Wauwatosa East High School
WIWauwatosa[ * ] Grace E. Weber, Pius XI High School
WIWhitefish BayRyan A. Dzelzkalns, Whitefish Bay High School
WYAltaMara J. Farrier, Jackson-Hole High School
WYBig PineyJennifer C. Shafer, Home School
WYJacksonAndrew L. Bergeron, Jackson-Hole High School
WYRock SpringsGregory S. Griffith, Rock Springs High School
WYVeteranBrittany M. Epler, Southeast Goshen County High School
WYYellowstone National ParkJennifer M. Sacklin, Gardiner High School
Source: Derived from data provided by the College Board. Copyright (c) 2005 The College Board. SAT is a registered trademark of the College Board and SAT Reasoning Test is a trademark owned by the College Board. All rights reserved. www.collegeboard.com. Any opinions, findings, and conclusions or recommendations expressed in this material are those of the author(s) and do not reflect the views of the College Board.