Skip Office Navigation
OSERS: Office of Special Education and Rehabilitative Services
   Current Section
RSA
OSEP Staff Directory
UPDATED: February 4, 2022

Search Names:   
NAME PHONE | 202-

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

Williams, Valerie C. — Director 245-7459
Cantrell, David — Deputy Director 245-7459
Schreier, Daniel 453-6063
Waters, Erica 245-8231

MONITORING AND STATE IMPROVEMENT PLANNING DIVISION

Corr, Gregg — Division Director 245-7309
Kelley, Taurus 245-7403
Pagano, Lisa 245-7413
Thompson, Yvette 245-7545
Vance, Obral 245-7584
White, Anthony 245-7572
Yu, Diana 245-6061

TEAM A
Jones, Al — Associate Division Director 245-7394
Broady, Cheryl 245-7280
Bryant, Travis 245-7442
Crayton, Marion 245-6474
Finch, Jennifer 245-6610
Guerra, Janette 245-7107
Kinnard, Curtis 245-7472
Mitchell, Kimberly 245-7453
Moran, Kate 245-7315
Murray, Susan 245-8247
Olson, Heather
Thompson, Marjorie 245-6708

TEAM B
Pilgrim, Christine — Associate Division Director 245-7351
Blythe, Keesha 245-6706
Elledge, Amy
Holstein, Carson 245-7092
Irvine, Priscilla 245-7322
Kniseley, Charles 245-7322
Murray-Wilkins, Brenda 245-6920
Norbert, Genee 245-7326
Sleger, Lucille 245-7528
Slopadoe, Gbenimah 245-7025
Sortino, Ronda 245-6505
Walters, Alecia 245-7176

TEAM C
Tanner-Dean, Angela — Associate Division Director 245-6320
Arner, Justin 245-6660
Barrett-Zitkus, Jennifer 245-8417
Duos, Laura 245-6772
Hymes, Kimberly
Kauffman, Susan 245-6432
Miley, Jennifer 245-6049
Staton, Christopher
Thomas, Dwight 245-6238
Wrighten, Jarmaquetia 245-6413

TEAM D
Schneer, Matthew — Associate Division Director 245-6755
Austin, Ayorkor (Koko) 245-6720
Austin, Kathryn (Sabrina) 245-6975
Fairfax, Lynne 245-7337
Freeman, Vinetta 245-6325
Grigg, Bryan 245-8107
Kirlin, Susan 245-7443
Rice, Danny 245-7888
Simpson, Jennifer 245-6042
Slater, Kesha 245-6114
Willey, Josiah 245-6247

RESEARCH TO PRACTICE DIVISION

Wexler, Larry — Director 245-7571
Bradley, Renee 245-7277
Darling, Darcalyn 245-7542
Ferrell, Sydney 245-6886
Hampton, Justin 245-6111
Jenkins, Charles 453-5994

EARLY CHILDHOOD AND PARENTS TEAM
Kavulic, Christy — Associate Division Director 245-7359
Ahn, Sunyoung 245-6460
Dickson, Tracie 245-7844
Lusane, Yolanda 245-6545
Martin Eile, Julia 245-7431
Sanchez, Carmen 245-6595
Sheffield, Rebecca 245-6725

ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
Zamora Duran, Grace — Associate Division Director 245-7328
Caruso, Eric245-7613
Coffey, Jennifer 245-6673
Jackson, Terry 245-6039
Reid, Carlene 245-6139
Rhoads, Kristen 245-6715
Vermeer, Anita 245-6097

SECONDARY, TRANSITION, AND POSTSECONDARY TEAM
Guardino, David — Associate Division Director 245-6209
Allen, Sarah 245-7875
Avoke, Selete 245-7260
Diamond, Christina (Tina) 245-6723
Emenheiser, David 245-7556
Soliman, Mohamed 245-6335
Tripoli, Louise 245-7554
Williams, Perry 245-7575

NATIONAL INITIATIVES TEAM
Egnor, David — Associate Division Director 245-7334
Bae, Amy 245-8272
Davis, Richelle 245-7401
Hill, Glinda 245-7376
Lessans, Alexis 245-6779
Miceli, Meredith 245-6028
Rosenquist, Celia 245-7373
Smith, Rebecca 245-6986
Weigert, Susan 245-6522




   
Last Modified: 02/04/2022