About ED OFFICES


Skip Office Navigation
OSERS: Office of Special Education and Rehabilitative Services
   Current Section
RSA
OSEP Staff Directory

February 6, 2018




 
NAME
PHONE
202-
ROOM
(PCP)

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

   
Ryder, Ruth—Acting Director 245-7513 5139
Duos, Laura 245-6772 5141
Stein, Charlotte 245-6210 5140
Walawender, Rebecca 245-7399 5141
Office Fax 245-7323 5129A
     

MONITORING AND STATE IMPROVEMENT PLANNING DIVISION

   
Corr, Gregg—Division Director 245-7309 5148
Kelley, Taurus 245-7403 5039
Pagano, Lisa 245-7413 5016
Schneer, Matthew 245-6755 5020
Thompson, Yvette 245-7545 5024
Vance, Obral 245-7584 5025
White, Anthony 245-7572 5031
Office Fax 245-7591 5028A
     
TEAM A
   
Jones, Al—Associate Division Director 245-7394 5032
Bae, Amy 245-8272 5029-1
Broady, Cheryl 245-7280 5031
Clithero, Leslie 260-1840 5006
Crayton, Marion 245-6474 5023
Finch, Jennifer 245-6610 5012
Kauffman, Susan 245-6432 5029-1
Kinnard, Curtis 245-7472 5023
Mitchell, Kimberly 245-7453 5025
     
TEAM B
   
Gregorian, Judy—Associate Division Director 245-7360 5014
Irvine, Priscilla 245-6913 5009
Kniseley, Charles 245-7322 5016
Norbert, Genee 245-7326 5007
Rudder, Janine 245-6833 5180
Schreier, Dan 245-6552 5002
Sleger, Lucille 245-7528 5022
Wilkins, Brenda 245-6920 5027
     
TEAM C
   
Tanner-Dean, Angela—Associate Division Director 245-6320 5034
Barrett-Zitkus, Jennifer 245-8417 5033
Heck, Kathleen 245-6465 5017
Jennings, Debra 245-7389 5018
Kienas, Ken 245-7621 5029
Miley, Jennifer 245-6049 5017
Newton, Elizabeth 245-7587 5019
Pilgrim, Christine 245-7351 5005
Tabor, Hillary 245-7813 5007
Thomas, Dwight 245-6238 5176
Williams, Tony G. 245-7577 5029
     
TEAM D
   
Ringer, Larry—Associate Division Director 245-7496 5055
Austin, Ayorkor 245-6720 5033
Fairfax, Lynne 245-7337 5010
Fox, Leslie 245-6439 5004
Grigg, Bryan 245-8107 5027
Moran, Kate 245-7315 5004
Murray, Susan 245-8247 5021
Rice, Danny 245-7888 5176
Simpson, Jennifer 245-6042 5012
Slater, Kesha 245-6114 5001
Willey, Josiah 245-6247 5002
Wolfsheimer, Jennifer 245-6090 5011
     

RESEARCH TO PRACTICE DIVISION

   
Wexler, Larry—Director 245-7571 5147
Bradley, Renee 245-7277 5161
Darling, Darcalyn 245-7542 5159
Edelen, Barbara 245-7329 5145
Hampton, Justin 245-6111 5160
Starr, Benjamin 245-8116 5171
Sturdivant, Debra 245-7539 5159
     
EARLY CHILDHOOD TEAM
   
Kavulic, Christy—Associate Division Director 245-7359 5013
Dickson, Tracie 245-7844 5158
Ellis, Dawn 245-6417 5137
Levis, Denise 245-7342 5137
Martin Eile, Julia 245-7431 5175
McDermott, Maryann 245-7439 5144
Sanchez, Carmen 245-6595 5175
Tschantz, Jennifer 245-6272 5143
     

ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL

   
Zamora Duran, Grace—Associate Division Director 245-7328 5149
Coffey, Jennifer 245-6673 5134
Courchaine, Tara 245-6462 5143
Diamond, Christina (Tina) 245-6674 5136
Hajghassemali, Shedeh 245-7506 5136
Jackson, Terry 245-6039 5158
Knollman, Gregory 245-6425 5158
Maccini, Paula 245-8012 5142
Rhoads, Kristen 245-6715 5142
     

SECONDARY TRANSITION/POSTSECONDARY

   
Guardino, David—Associate Division Director 245-6209 5133
Allen, Sarah 245-7875 5144
Avoke, Selete 245-7260 5171
Emenheiser, David 245-7556 5133
Jones, Bonnie 245-7395 5127
Tripoli, Louise 245-7554 (V) 5132
Weidenthal, Corinne 245-6529 5127
     

NATIONAL INITIATIVES TEAM

   
Egnor, David—Associate Division Director 245-7334 5163
Gonzalez, Patricia 245-7355 5146
Hill, Glinda 245-7376 5173
Hoffman, Amanda 245-1177 5131
McCann, JoAnn 245-7434 5162
Miceli, Meredith 245-6028 5130
Rosenquist, Celia 245-7373 5146
Smith, Rebecca 245-6986 5130
Weigert, Susan 245-6522 5177
     



   
Last Modified: 02/05/2018