U.S. Presidential Scholars Program

Funding Status
Resources
Current Section
Performance
 Office of Communications and Outreach Home
2003 Semifinalists
April 2003
Downloadable File PDF (94 KB) | MS Word (86 KB)

Note: Asterisks (*) denote Presidential Scholars in the Arts Semifinalists

Alaska

AK—Anchorage—Noah C. Schoenberg, Robert Service High School
AK—Anchorage—Michelle T. Steffens, Bartlett High School
AK—Anchorage—Richard D. Wilson, A. J. Dimond High School
AK—Eagle River—Bjorn K. Watsjold, Armand Hammer United World College
AK—Fairbanks—Claire E. Matthews, Austin E Lathrop High School
AK—Juneau—Karl Twelker, Juneau-Douglas High School

Top

Alabama

AL—Birmingham—Michael E. Burns, Oak Mountain High School
AL—Birmingham—Helen L. Eckinger, Indian Springs School
AL—Birmingham—Grace S. Hwang, Vestavia Hills High School
AL—Cullman—Sarah K. Reichwein, Cullman High School
AL—Huntsville—Jacquelyn W. Zimmerman, Virgil I. Grissom High School
AL—Madison—Neel B. Srikishen, Bob Jones High School
*AL—Montgomery—Matthew P. Austin, Montgomery Academy
AL—Muscle Shoals—Andrew B. Newman, Muscle Shoals High School
AL—Muscle Shoals—Clinton A. Patterson, Shoals Christian School

Top

Americans Abroad/U.S. Territories

AE—APO—Brendan J. Corcoran, SHAPE American High School
AE—APO—Amelia R. Lohrenz, Bamberg American High School
AP—FPO—Lauren A. Girard, Kubasaki High School
AP—FPO—Brian P. Manley, Jakarta International School
GU—Mangilao—Rosy Priya L. Kodiyanplakkal, Saint Johns School
VI—St Thomas—Lane D. Sell, Antilles School

Top

Arkansas

AR—Fayetteville—Martin W. Miller, Fayetteville High School-East Campus
AR—Little Rock—Angela M. Simmen, Choate Rosemary Hall
AR—Little Rock—Robin M. Singh, Pulaski Academy
AR—Little Rock—Andrew P. Spann, Arkansas School for Mathematics & Sciences
AR—Mountain Home—Caroline A. Toole, Mountain Home High School
*AR—Russellville—William G. Hamilton, Russellville High School

Top

Arizona

AZ—Gilbert—Mina M. Kimes, Mesquite High School
AZ—Mesa—Carl H. Brinton, Mountain View High School
AZ—Paradise Valley—John S. Haddock, Phoenix Country Day School
AZ—Phoenix—Jacob L. Coleman, North Canyon High School
AZ—Scottsdale—Stephanie F. Cheng, North Canyon High School
AZ—Tucson—Jaime E. Settle, Catalina Foothills High School

Top

California

CA—Anaheim—Marcel T. Przymusinski, Troy High School
CA—Arcadia—Daniel E. Choi, Arcadia High School
CA—Bakersfield—Lauren N. Schenkman, Bakersfield High School
CA—Cerritos—Kevin D. Ma, Whitney High School
CA—Culver City—Jadie A. Rendon, Notre Dame Academy
CA—Irvine—Sabrina L. Duim-Quirk, Saint Margaret's Episcopal School
*CA—Los Angeles—Lily S. Kerrigan, Marlborough School
CA—Los Angeles—Ramanujan D. Nadadur, Harvard-Westlake School
*CA—Los Angeles—Jacobo C. Walker, Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
CA—Northridge—Valerie H. Lau, Harvard-Westlake School
CA—Palo Alto—Cynthia M. So, Henry M Gunn High School
CA—Palos Verdes—Vijay Yanamadala, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School
CA—Pasadena—Michelle Rengarajan, Westridge School for Girls
CA—Piedmont—Grant E. Strother, The College Preparatory School
CA—San Diego—Shayak Sarkar, Rancho Bernardo High School
*CA—Santa Ana—Jackson C. Tobiska, Orange County High School of the Arts
CA—Saratoga—Allan Chu, Saratoga High School
CA—Sunnyvale—Daniel N. Nguyen, Saint Francis High School
CA—Torrance—Mary Y. Oh, South High School
CA—Torrance—Cathy Zhou, South High School
CA—Union City—Andrew C. Fong, James Logan High School
CA—Westlake Village—Chalmers E. Wang, Westlake High School
CA—Yorba Linda—Nancy Chen, Troy High School

Top

Colorado

CO—Aurora—Joseph M. Chan, Kent Denver School
CO—Boulder—Jonathan B. Beall, Boulder High School
CO—Boulder—Jennifer E. Rood, Fairview High School
CO—Boulder—Steven J. Wyckoff, The Alexander Dawson School
CO—Colorado Springs—Monica L. Sawyer, Cheyenne Mountain High School
CO—Denver—Debbie A. Darrow, John F Kennedy High School
CO—Durango—Jared W. Brown, Durango High School
CO—Englander—Joel I. Englander, Denver Academy
CO—Englewood—Jeffrey J. Marlow, Cherry Creek High School
CO—Fort Collins—Shelby F. Blessing, Rocky Mountain High School
CO—Fort Collins—Sarah K. Matthews, Poudre High School
CO—Golden—Shannon M. Kelly, Lakewood Senior High School
CO—Greenwood Village—Ryan S. Propper, Kent Denver School
CO—Longmont—Nicole C. Doheny, The Alexander Dawson School

Top

Connecticut

CT—Cos Cob—Erika G. Kaneko, Greenwich High School Sheldon
CT—Greenwich—Jeremiah L. Lowin, Greenwich High School Sheldon
CT—Monroe—Katherine B. Okon, Academy of Our Lady of Mercy
CT—N Granby—Robert M. Nichols, Granby Memorial High School
CT—New Canaan—John F. O'Leary, New Canaan High School
CT—Ridgefield—Beverly N. Rich, Ridgefield High School
CT—Riverside—Bara L. Lane, Hopkins School
CT—Trumbull—Russell D. Berg, Trumbull High School
*CT—Washington—Timothy H. Andres, Connecticut Conservatory

Top

District of Columbia

DC—Washington—William T. Gaybrick, Saint Albans School
DC—Washington—Joshua C. Goodstein, The Field School
DC—Washington—Katherine A. Jones, Holton-Arms School
DC—Washington—Julianna M. Price, Maret School
DC—Washington—Elliot B. Quick, Sidwell Friends School
DC—Washington—Allison J. Stern, Georgetown Day School

Top

Delaware

DE—Bear—Brigitte L. Eichner, Archmere Academy
DE—Hockessin—Anusha K. Gopalratnam, Charter School of Wilmington
DE—Hockessin—Oludamini D. Ogunnaike, Charter School of Wilmington
DE—Hockessin—Justin L. Quon, Salesianum School
DE—Wilmington—Kimberly C. Hsu, Brandywine High School
DE—Wilmington—Thomas R. Quisel, Charter School of Wilmington

Top

Florida

FL—Boca Raton—Rachel S. Berkowitz, Pine Crest School
FL—Boca Raton—Kelly L. Gordon, Spanish River Community High School
FL—Cooper City—Derric G. Tay, Nova Center For Applied Research
FL—Gainesville—Jeffrey L. Boe, Buchholz High School
*FL—Jacksonville—Samantha M. Romage, Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
FL—Jacksonville—Jeffrey G. Swindling, Stanton College Prep School
FL—Jupiter—Elisabeth E. Streit, Suncoast Community High School
FL—Jupiter—Rebecca L. Streit, Suncoast Community High School
FL—Miami—Austin M. Soto, Ransom Everglades School
*FL—Miami—Chat Travieso, New World School of the Arts
FL—Orlando—Yi Ding Yu, Cypress Creek High School
FL—Palm Bay—Ronald Hsu, West Shore Jr-Sr High School
FL—Palm Beach—Catherine C. Rampell, Phillips Academy
FL—Palm Harbor—Victoria M. Nece, Countryside High School
FL—Palm Harbor—Anjali Srinivasan, Palm Harbor University High School
FL—Sea Ranch Lakes—Allison E. Walker, Pine Crest School
FL—Tampa—Betsy R. Scherzer, H B Plant High School
FL—Tampa—Iden Sinai, C Leon King High School

Top

Georgia

GA—Atlanta—Edward R. Baird, Phillips Exeter Academy
GA—Atlanta—Claire E. Graves, Pace Academy
GA—Atlanta—Ny-Ying Lam, The Westminster Schools
GA—Atlanta—Amelia O. Rawls, The Westminster Schools
GA—Augusta—Kara M. Downey, Westminster Preparatory School
GA—Bonaire—Christopher J. Lynn, Warner Robins High School
GA—Calhoun—Melissa M. Amyx, Gordon Central High School
GA—Carrollton—Logan M. Leslie, Carrollton High School
GA—Doraville—Jacob K. First, Lakeside High School
GA—Duluth—Li-Wen Huang, The Westminster Schools
GA—Marietta—Evan P. Graybill, The Walker School
GA—Marietta—Julie Y. Zhou, The Westminster Schools
GA—Martinez—Ashwin E. Rajendra, Augusta Preparatory Day School
GA—Snellville—Logan L. Christensen, South Gwinnett High School
GA—Suwanee—Erin M. Duncan, Woodward Academy
GA—Suwanee—Matthew W. Hollar, South Forsyth High School

Top

Hawaii

HI—Aiea—Adam K. Maruyama, Iolani School
HI—Hilo—Blake M. Kurisu, Waiakea High School
HI—Honolulu—Kiani A. Arkus, The Kamehameha Secondary School
HI—Honolulu—Kelly M. Karns, Punahou School
HI—Honolulu—Laura L. Quek, Hawaii Baptist Academy
HI—Pukalani—Matthew D. Jachowski, Maui High School

Top

Iowa

IA—Cedar Rapids—Krystal K. Garringer, George Washington High School
IA—Grinnell—Nathan L. Chenette, Grinnell Community Senior High School
IA—Huxley—Matthew E. Spencer, Ames High School
IA—Iowa City—Joshua L. Boehm, City High School
IA—Iowa City—Kristin T. Lee, City High School
IA—Johnston—Elizabeth A. Gulleen, Home School

Top

Idaho

ID—Boise—Christopher D. Hoeger, Centennial High School
ID—Ketchum—Ryan L. McCarthy, Community School
ID—McCall—Tara E. Van Velzen, McCall-Donnelly High School
ID—Moscow—Jonathan M. Gaffney, Moscow High School
ID—St Maries—Allison N. Petrie, St Marie's High School
ID—Sun Valley—Pia Shivdasani, Wood River High School

Top

Illinois

IL—Barrington—Michelle Wu, Barrington Community High School
IL—Carol Stream—Nasser A. Khan, Glenbard North High School
IL—Champaign—Daniel R. Thies, Champaign Central High School
IL—Crystal Lake—Kathleen J. Ossman, Crystal Lake Central High School
IL—Danville—Julie M. LeCleir, Danville High School
IL—Darien—Song Jiang, Hinsdale South High School
IL—Evanston—Allison E. Becker, Evanston Township High School
IL—Flossmoor—Judith Z. Herbstman, Homewood-Flossmoor Community High School
IL—Kildeer—Anne S. Hammond, Adlai E Stevenson High School
IL—La Grange—Chandler A. Hatch, Lyons Township High School North Campus
IL—Naperville—Richa S. Bhala, Naperville Central High School
IL—Naperville—Neal L. Liu, Naperville North High School
IL—Naperville—Neelima Vidula, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy
IL—Oak Park—Lea M. Krivchenia, Oak Park & River Forest High School
IL—Schaumburg—Joan E. Lee, J B Conant High School
IL—Wheaton—Rebecca D. Wolf, Wheaton North High School

Top

Indiana

IN—Bloomington—Kiran A. Parkhe, Bloomington High School North
IN—Carmel—Emma M. Bourdillon, Park Tudor School
IN—Columbus—Phillip A. Milroy, Columbus North High School
IN—Decatur—Jason C. Brune, Bellmont High School
IN—Fort Wayne—Kate E. Arata, Canterbury School
IN—Granger—MaryKate Hanlon, The Indiana Academy for Science, Math, and Humanities
IN—Granger—Rachel T. Jacobs, Saint Joseph's High School
IN—Indianapolis—Andrew S. Koivuniemi, Park Tudor School
IN—Indianapolis—Anne E. Smith, North Central High School
IN—Knox—Sarah A. Hall, Home School
*IN—Lafayette—John P. Koppes, Jefferson High School
IN—Valparaiso—Morgan J. Tilleman, Valparaiso High School
IN—Zionsville—Christopher M. Pochon, Park Tudor School

Top

Kansas

KS—Lawrence—Lia R. DeRoin, Lawrence High School
KS—Lenexa—Parmita P. Dalal, Shawnee Mission Northwest High School
KS—Lenexa—Amar Gupta, Shawnee Mission South High School
KS—Overland Park—Kayla R. Schleicher, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
KS—Sabetha—Jonathan M. Grimm, Sabetha High School
KS—Wichita—Allen B. Chao, Wichita High School East

Top

Kentucky

KY—E Bernstadt—Elizabeth A. Scoville, North Laurel High School
KY—Louisville—Emily S. Clausen, duPont Manual Magnet High School
KY—Louisville—Stephen F. DeSanto, duPont Manual Magnet High School
KY—Morehead—Virginia G. Weaver, Rowan County Senior High School
*KY—Owensboro—Stephen C. Cabell, Interlochen Arts Academy
KY—Pikeville—Donnie K. Starnes, Pikeville High School
KY—Richmond—Leslie C. Bogie, Madison Central High School
KY—Somerset—Melody K. Morris, Somerset High School
KY—Versailles—Daniel C. Bach, Woodford County High School

Top

Louisiana

LA—Baton Rouge—Amanda L. Exner, University Laboratory School
LA—Baton Rouge—Alison R. Landry, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
LA—Baton Rouge—Kimberly G. Meador, Baton Rouge Magnet High School
LA—Baton Rouge—Rick A. Nugent, McKinley Senior High School
LA—Baton Rouge—Karen E. Rhorer, Redemptorist High School
LA—Metairie—Hani N. Nakhoul, Metairie Park Country Day School
LA—Metairie—Amy M. Schellhaas, Mount Carmel Academy
LA—Metairie—Perry M. Tsai, Jesuit High School
LA—New Orleans—Jeffrey T. Pinner, Metairie Park Country Day School
LA—New Orleans—Eric J. Suh, Isidore Newman School

Top

Massachusetts

MA—Belmont—Amy G. Zhou, Belmont High School
MA—Boxborough—Jennifer J. Wolahan, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
MA—Boxford—Julijs J. Liepins, Phillips Exeter Academy
MA—Cambridge—Emily V. Eames, Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
MA—Hopkinton—Adrian W. Wong, Hopkinton High School
MA—Hyde Park—Caitlin Gillooly, Boston Latin School
MA—Lanesborough—Nathaniel L. Erb-Satullo, Concord Academy
MA—Lexington—Nikhil S. Nadkarni, Lexington High School
MA—North Andover—Benjamin S. Lu, North Andover High School
MA—Sharon—Michael K. Waldman, The Roxbury Latin School
MA—South Hadley—Jennifer L. Barry, South Hadley High School
MA—Sudbury—Kelsey J. Byers, Minuteman Regional Vocational-Technical School
MA—Sudbury—Janine H. Mandel, Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
MA—Wellesley—Andrew T. Brown, Wellesley High School

Top

Maryland

*MD—Baltimore—Christina M. Rotondi, Carver Center for Arts and Technology
MD—Baltimore—Tyler A. Woulfe, Towson High School
MD—Bethesda—Anushka M. Sunder, Walt Whitman High School
MD—Boyds—Christina Feng, Montgomery Blair High School
*MD—Chevy Chase—Rukmini Giridharadas, Holton-Arms School
MD—Chevy Chase—Raleigh L. Martin, Landon School
MD—Ellicott—Hajin Kim, Howard High School
MD—Lutherville—Amol K. Narang, Gilman School
MD—North Potomac—Samantha N. Hong, Montgomery Blair High School
MD—North Potomac—Lisa Leung, Montgomery Blair High School
MD—Rockville—Eugene Gokhvat, Landon School
MD—Rockville—Carolyn A. Murphy, Richard Montgomery High School
*MD—Silver Spring—Leslie J. Smith, Albert Einstein Sr. High School
*MD—Towson—Janine A. D'Agati, Towson High School

Top

Maine

ME—Falmouth—Jasmine M. Hanifi, Falmouth High School
ME—Hampden—Jarred D. Brown, Hampden Academy
ME—Houlton—Daniel M. Sussman, Houlton High School
ME—New Gloucester—Alexander R. Fiorentino, Gray New Gloucester High School
ME—S Paris—Shelby D. Stevens, Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
ME—Sebago Lake—Janet M. Mosley, Bonny Eagle High School

Top

Michigan

MI—Allen Park—Peter G. Troyan, Detroit Catholic Central High School
MI—Ann Arbor—Jennifer X. Cai, Ann Arbor-Huron High School
MI—Ann Arbor—Simon D. Roberts, Saline High School
MI—Bloomfield—Karen C. Spangler, Lahser High School
MI—Bloomfield Hills—Patricia Yu, Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
MI—Clarkston—Benjamin D. Kosbab, Clarkston Senior High School
MI—Farmington Hill—Devin R. Sullivan, Walled Lake Western High School
MI—Farmington Hills—Julie A. Swerdlow, North Farmington High School
MI—Grosse Pointe Woods—Andrea J. Hawksley, Grosse Pointe North High School
MI—Holland—Erica M. Wade, Hamilton High School
MI—Okemos—Eunice Yu, Okemos High School
MI—Okemos—Yan Zhao, Okemos High School
MI—Rockford—Zachory K. Berta, Rockford Senior High School
MI—Southfield—Deborah E. Rose, International Academy
MI—Williamston—Erik G. Schultink, Williamston High School

Top

Minnesota

MN—Edina—Eric S. Fish, Edina High School
MN—Edina—Nicholas R. Green, Edina High School
MN—Fergus Falls—Jon A. Hjelle, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
MN—Long Lake—Thomas L. Scherer, Orono High School
MN—Mahtomedi—Rose M. Eckhardt, Mahtomedi Senior High School
MN—Minneapolis—Colin J. Hall, Southwest High School
MN—Plymouth—Jean T. Yin, Wayzata High School
MN—Saint Paul—Henry M. Huberty, Saint Thomas Academy
MN—Shoreview—Nan Lin, Mounds View High School
MN—St. Louis Park—Sophie F. Rapoport, Saint Louis Park High School
MN—St Paul—Kerry J. Brennan, Cretin-Derham Hall
MN—Wayzata—Kelsey A. Johnson, The Blake School

Top

Missouri

MO—Ballwin—Karthikeyan E. Ponnusamy, Parkway South High School
MO—Chesterfield—Caitlin G. Stevenson, John Burroughs School
MO—Columbia—Doris Lin, David H Hickman High School
MO—Columbia—Elise B. Peterson, David H Hickman High School
MO—Dexter—Bailey D. Cato, Dexter Senior High School
MO—Kansas City—Edward E. Keenan, Rockhurst High School
MO—Kearney—Wesley H. Greenblatt, Kearney R-1 Senior High School
MO—Lees Summit—Michael C. Roach, Archbishop O'Hara High School
MO—St Louis—George H. Capps, Saint Louis Priory School
MO—Wildwood—Wenlan W. Zhang, Lafayette Senior High School

Top

Mississippi

MS—Greenville—Ron Ron Cheng, Washington School
MS—Jackson—Catherine A. Carter, Jackson Preparatory School
MS—Jackson—Robert B. Lindell, Jackson Preparatory School
MS—Jackson—Mandy L. Wallace, Terry High School
MS—Madison—Hayley E. Smith, Madison Central High School
MS—Meridian—Dave C. Hicks, Lamar Foundation High School

Top

Montana

MT—Baker—Nicholas A. Beck, Baker High School
MT—Billings—Adam C. Cabrera, Billings West High School
MT—Broadus—Jody M. Gay, Powder River County District High School
MT—Fortine—Chelsea G. Zarnowski, Lincoln County High School
MT—Havre—Matthew T. Welch, Havre Public High School
MT—Victor—Erin L. Keskeny, Corvallis High School

Top

North Carolina

NC—Belmont—Laura N. Boyce, South Point Senior High School
NC—Belmont—William H. Stancil, South Point Senior High School
NC—Carrboro—Sakura M. Christmas, Chapel Hill High School
NC—Cary—Nan Yang, William G Enloe Gifted & Talented Magnet High School
NC—Chapel Hill—Christine E. Bookhout, East Chapel Hill High School
NC—Chapel Hill—Daniel K. Potter, East Chapel Hill High School
NC—Charlotte—John A. Starks, Providence High School
NC—Charlotte—Courtney L. Tighe, Charlotte Catholic High School
*NC—Durham—Uma S. Tadepalli, Charles E Jordan Senior High School
NC—High Point—Brian I. Wright, Westchester Academy
NC—Jamestown—David A. Boy, The Early College at Guilford
NC—Oak Island—Matthew J. Furlow, South Brunswick High School
NC—Raleigh—Shannon E. Fyfe, William G Enloe Gifted & Talented Magnet High School
NC—Raleigh—Meredith A. Gilliam, William G. Enloe Gifted & Talented Magnet High School
NC—Wanchese—Richard B. Gray, Manteo High School

Top

North Dakota

ND—Fargo—Andrew S. Berg, North High School
ND—Fargo—Anita R. Kalra, South High School
ND—Minot—Stephen C. Hovda, Minot High School Magic City Campus
ND—Minot—Adam R. Wohl, Minot High School Magic City Campus
ND—Rugby—Kara M. Axvig, Rugby High School
ND—Thompson—Stephanie N. Brockman, Red River High School

Top

Nebraska

NE—Kearney—Nathaniel T. Sorensen, Kearney Catholic High School
NE—Lincoln—Sophia M. Dahab, Lincoln Southeast High School
NE—Lincoln—Adam D. Hilkemann, Pius X High School
NE—Omaha—Adam D. Grieser, Creighton Preparatory School
NE—Omaha—Daniel A. Morris, Millard North High School
NE—Omaha—Kathryn A. Zukaitis, Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart

Top

New Hampshire

NH—Dover—Bethany J. Tung, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
NH—Etna—Wuan-Chwin J. Yeo, Hanover High School
NH—Hudson—Mark D. Mascaro, Alvirne High School
NH—Lebanon—Annelise M. Hansen, Lebanon High School
NH—Mont Vernon—Jesse M. Baver, Souhegan High School
NH—Nashua—Karthik R. Sridharan, Nashua Senior High School

Top

New Jersey

NJ—Belle Mead—Gloria B. Ho, Montgomery High School
*NJ—Bridgewater—Jeannette H. Fang, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School
NJ—Bridgewater—Corey M. Grigg, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School
NJ—Closter—David L. Katz, Horace Mann School
NJ—Closter—Philip Y. Kim, Northern Valley Regional High School
NJ—Edison—Blase E. Ur, John P Stevens High School
NJ—Englewood—Jay S. Reidler, Ramaz Upper School
NJ—Lincroft—Serenus S. Hua, High Technology High School
NJ—Lincroft—Serena J. Rezny, High Technology High School
NJ—Manalapan—Megha H. Parekh, Manalapan High School
NJ—Moorestown—Shuang Li, Moorestown High School
NJ—Mountain Lakes—Rebecca R. Wall, Mountain Lakes High School
NJ—Park Ridge—Yuan Lu, Park Ridge High School
NJ—Piscataway—Sarah K. Howard, Piscataway High School
NJ—Princeton—Eric Sandberg-Zakian, Princeton High School
NJ—Ridgewood—Douglas S. Swanson, Ridgewood High School
NJ—River Edge—Daniel C. Lee, Academy for the Advancement of Science & Technology

Top

New Mexico

NM—Albuquerque—Stanley T. Alcorn, Albuquerque Academy
NM—Albuquerque—Carrie L. Heincelman, Del Norte High School
NM—Albuquerque—Jennifer J. Lee, La Cueva High School
NM—Albuquerque—Jennifer M. Singer, Del Norte High School
NM—Albuquerque—Carmen M. Zimmer, Albuquerque Academy
NM—Rio Rancho—Nigel F. Reuel, Rio Rancho High School

Top

Nevada

NV—Las Vegas—Ravi Chanderraj, The Meadows School
NV—Las Vegas—Angela R. Pickard, Academy of Int'l Studies, Performing & Visual Arts
NV—Reno—Alicia A. Chen, Robert McQueen High School
NV—Reno—Christopher M. Jackson, Reno High School
NV—Reno—Michelle R. Sanders, Reno High School
NV—Reno—David L. Young, Reno High School

Top

New York

NY—Attica—Nicholas C. Roberts, Attica Central Senior High School
*NY—Brooklyn—Yekaterina Mezhibovskaya, Edward R Murrow High School
*NY—Brooklyn—Alanna E. Morris, LaGuardia High School of Music, Art, and Performing Arts
*NY—Brooklyn—Shamel T. Pitts, LaGuardia High School of Music, Art, and Performing Arts
*NY—Cornwall—Kevin P. Ray, Cornwall Central High School
NY—Delmar—Daniel J. Fuchs, The Albany Academy
NY—Great Neck—Jared A. Bass, Great Neck South High School
NY—Lawrence—Nigar A. Shaikh, Lawrence High School
NY—Loudonville—Nathan C. Tu, Shaker High School
*NY—Malverne—Won-Jin Jo, Lawrence Woodmere Academy
NY—Manhasset—John P. Bennett, Manhasset Jr-Sr High School
NY—Melville—Tiffany J. Teng, Half Hollow Hills High School East
NY—Miller Place—Kelly W. Heuer, Miller Place High School
NY—New York—Alice J. Byowitz, Trinity School
NY—New York—Katherine B. Connelly, Stuyvesant High School
*NY—New York—Marisa N. Dargahi, LaGuardia High School of Music, Art, and Performing Arts
NY—New York—Justin V. Huynh, Collegiate School
NY—New York—David Z. Yao, Trinity School
*NY—Rochester—Meghan R. Maloney, School of the Arts
NY—Scarsdale—Catherine A. Fisher, Scarsdale High School
NY—Scarsdale—Julian A. Gingold, New Rochelle High School #2
NY—Scarsdale—Michelle R. Katz, Scarsdale High School
NY—Staten Island—Suzanne Josette T. Nizza, Staten Island Academy
NY—Staten Island—Elina Shindelman, Staten Island Technical High School
NY—Syosset—Alan Z. Rozenshtein, Syosset High School
NY—Wheatley Heights—Lester W. Mackey, Half Hollow Hills High School West
NY—Yorktown Heights—Valerie Lee, Yorktown High School

Top

Ohio

OH—Akron—Meghan M. Tieu, Copley High School
OH—Centerville—Bryan G. Chen, Centerville High School
OH—Cincinnati—Christine G. Lin, Sycamore High School
OH—Cleveland—Janice Wang, Cleveland Heights High School
OH—Columbus—Anthony J. Bendinelli, Saint Charles Prep High School
OH—Columbus—Melissa T. Hung, Thomas Worthington High School
OH—Columbus—Stephen J. Westwood, Upper Arlington High School
OH—Greenwich—Emmett E. Robinson, South Central High School
OH—Hudson—Jing Hua, Hudson High School
OH—Oberlin—Elizabeth A. Fouts, Lake Ridge Academy
OH—Pickerington—Patrick M. Curtin, Saint Charles Prep High School
OH—Shaker Heights—Edward S. Cormany, Shaker Heights High School
OH—Sharonville—Jesse P. Batsche, Saint Xavier High School
OH—Solon—Grace A. Chen, Solon High School
OH—Westerville—Hana L. Adaniya, Westerville North High School
OH—Willoughby—Grant C. Johnson, Willoughby South High School

Top

Oklahoma

OK—Ada—Mae A. Lindsey, Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics
OK—Edmond—Amanda M. Schwada, Edmond Memorial High School
OK—Jenks—Kevi J. Brown, Jenks High School
OK—Oklahoma—Christine A. Laquer, Classen School of Advanced Studies
OK—Oklahoma City—Andrew G. Cox, Putnam City North High School
OK—Tulsa—Carl C. Hammarsten, Jenks High School
OK—Tulsa—Shepherd W. Laughlin, Holland Hall School
OK—Tulsa—Ravi U. Sharma, Jenks High School

Top

Oregon

OR—Beaverton—Martin J. Williams, Beaverton High School
OR—Corvallis—Amy M. Teegarden, Crescent Valley High School
OR—Eugene—Wells O'Byrne, South Eugene High School
OR—Eugene—Nathan J. Reiff, South Eugene High School
OR—Lake Oswego—Lyubov Wolf, Lake Oswego High School
OR—Tualatin—Kelly C. Intile, Tualatin High School

Top

Pennsylvania

PA—Broomall—Kexin Bi, The Baldwin School
*PA—Carlisle—Rosalie S. Cirio, Home School
PA—Center Valley—James T. Edwards, Southern Lehigh High School
PA—Chalfont—Max M. Jacobson, Central Bucks High School West
PA—Export—Yunjiao J. Wang, Franklin Regional Senior High School
PA—Kennet Square—Caroline M. Chopko, Unionville High School
PA—Maple Glen—Hersh Sagreiya, Upper Dublin High School
PA—Narberth—Hannah-Sarah Faich, Lower Merion High School
PA—New Hope—Xiao Liu, Phillips Exeter Academy
*PA—Philadelphia—Tagiy A. Muhammad, High School for the Creative & Performing Arts
PA—Phoenixville—Jennifer C. Haskell, Great Valley High School
PA—Pittsburgh—Clark A. Fisher, Fox Chapel Area High School
PA—State College—Jaline L. Gerardin, State College Area High School
PA—Wayne—Allison D. Pickens, Agnes Irwin School
PA—West Chester—Emily J. Shenkin, Westtown School
PA—Wexford—Ying-Ying Wang, North Allegheny Senior High
PA—Wexford—Rena Xu, North Allegheny Senior High
PA—Wynnewood—Sihai D. Zhao, Lower Merion High School

Top

Puerto Rico

PR—Ceiba—Corin M. McLean, Roosevelt Roads High School
PR—Guaynabo—Cristina B. Colon, Academia San Jose High School
PR—Mayaguez—Viviana Benitez, Southwestern Educational Society
PR—Mayaguez—Luis A. Rivera, Southwestern Educational Society
PR—San Juan—Jose F. Alegria, Saint John's School
PR—San Juan—Jason R. Borschow, Saint John's School

Top

Rhode Island

RI—Barrington—Emily A. Zimmermann, Barrington High School
RI—Cumberland—David A. Pacheco, Bishop Feehan High School
RI—Cumberland—Meredith A. Uhl, Mount Saint Charles Academy
RI—East Greenwich—Anne E. Harsch, Rocky Hill School
RI—Providence—Katherine H. Meckel, Lincoln School
RI—Warwick—Bryan T. Cole, Bishop Hendricken High School

Top

South Carolina

SC—Bishopville—Chanda L. Cooper, Camden High School
SC—Columbia—Anne M. Nguyen, Spring Valley High School
SC—Columbia—Rachel M. Perkins, Dreher High School
SC—Columbia—LongDa Yin, Spring Valley High School
SC—Goose Creek—Heather R. Vrieland, Northwood Academy
SC—Moore—Jason A. Kopp, Paul M Dorman High School
SC—Mt. Pleasant—Daniel W. Moebs, Oak Marsh Academy
SC—Sumter—Alvin B. Butler, Wilson Hall

Top

South Dakota

SD—Hayti—Brenna R. Koistinen, Hamlin High School
SD—Platte—Jeffrey D. Swett, Platte High School
SD—Rapid City—McKenzie M. Temme, Stevens Senior High School
SD—Sioux Falls—Ronald Z. Lamberty, O'Gorman High School
SD—Sioux Falls—Charles L. Nail, Washington High School
SD—Sioux Falls—Sarah F. Spencer, Lincoln High School

Top

Tennessee

TN—Chattanooga—Vivek M. Rao, The McCallie School
TN—Collierville—Bria R. Chambers, Collierville High School
TN—Germantown—Daniel W. Roberts, Houston High School
TN—Jefferson City—David T. Burks, Jefferson County High School
TN—Kingsport—Katya M. Casper, Dobyns-Bennett High School
TN—Knoxville—Zachary B. Marquand, Farragut High School
TN—Maryville—Kathleen M. Goodson, Maryville High School
TN—Maryville—Jessica E. Harvey, Maryville High School
TN—Memphis—James K. Adler, White Station High School
*TN—Murfreesboro—Christopher A. Young, Oakland High School
*TN—Nashville—Elizabeth W. John, Interlochen Arts Academy
TN—Nashville—Lauren M. Wolchok, University School of Nashville
TN—Oak Ridge—Christen M. Smith, Oak Ridge High School
TN—South Pittsburg—Wesley A. Rogers, Baylor School

Top

Texas

TX—Beaumont—Ryan T. Sheffler, Monsignor Kelly Catholic High School
TX—Dallas—Hari Prabhakar, St Mark's School of Texas
TX—Fort Worth—Louise M. Burgher, Fort Worth Country Day School
TX—Houston—Anand R. Dharan, St John's School
*TX—Houston—Erin E. Eriksen, Episcopal High School
*TX—Houston—Roderick R. George, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
*TX—Houston—Matt P. Hune, The High School for Performing & Visual Arts
TX—Houston—Kathleen M. Johnson, Cypress Springs High School
TX—Houston—Lee B. Stark, Saint Agnes Academy
TX—Houston—Tingting Turski, Bellaire Senior High School
TX—Houston—Richard C. Yetter, Westfield High School
TX—Katy—Ashwin A. Madgavkar, Cinco Ranch High School
TX—League City—Stacy R. Lodden, Clear Creek High School
TX—Lubbock—Jamin D. Speer, Monterey Senior High School
TX—Richardson—Shelley H. Chang, Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science
TX—San Antonio—Kevin M. Pfitzinger, Ronald Reagan High School
TX—San Antonio—Monica M. Uddin, Winston Churchill High School
*TX—San Antonio—Jimmy D. Walker-Pearson, Winston Churchill High School
TX—Sugar Land—Rishi H. Jajoo, William P Clements High School
TX—Sugar Land—Grace L. Lin, Dulles High School
TX—Sugar Land—Yi-Chieh Wu, William P Clements High School
TX—Sugar Land—Risheng Xu, William P Clements High School
TX—The Colony—Mingming Ma, MacArthur High School
TX—The Woodlands—Matthew C. Herpich, The John Cooper School

Top

Utah

UT—Logan—Yun-Chung M. Huang, Logan High School
UT—Saint George—Elizabeth R. Wallmann, Pine View High School
UT—Salt Lake City—Stephanie M. Koskowich, The Waterford School
UT—Salt Lake Cty—Timothy J. Vogeler, East High School
UT—Sandy—Travis C. Currit, Alta High School
UT—Sandy—Oliver L. Yeh, Skyline High School

Top

Virginia

VA—Arlington—Erin H. Ward, Washington Lee High School
VA—Ashburn—Geng Chen, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
VA—Blacksburg—Nicholas J. Klagge, Blacksburg High School
VA—Burke—Stephanie A. McKee, Lake Braddock Secondary School
VA—Centreville—Brian T. Kalb, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
VA—Eagle Rock—Amanda G. McDermott, Lord Botetourt High School
VA—Manassas—Amanda B. Shaw, Seton School
VA—Mclean—Neal K. Gupta, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
VA—Mclean—Heather D. Payne, McLean High School
VA—Richmond—Jonathan D. Charlesworth, Maggie L Walker Governor's School
VA—Richmond—Robert E. Miller, Saint Christopher's School
VA—Springfield—Edouard S. Coakley, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
VA—Vienna—Ashley J. Nutter, George C Marshall High School
VA—Williamsburg—David A. Sher, Jamestown High School

Top

Vermont

VT—Bennington—Carlin J. Hebert, Mt Anthony Union High School
VT—Burlington—Keith A. Nunziata, Rice Memorial High School
VT—Charlotte—Jennifer L. Richards, Champlain Valley Union High School
VT—Charlotte—Kelly P. Welch, Rice Memorial High School
VT—Hancock—Rosemary C. Paddock, Stoneleigh-Burnham School
VT—Hinesburg—Amber D. Leenstra, Champlain Valley Union High School

Top

Washington

WA—Bellevue—Christine T. Chang, Newport High School
WA—Bellevue—Fei R. Su, International School
WA—Bothell—Xiao Wang, Inglemoor High School
WA—Gig Harbor—Adam I. Lerman, Henry Foss High School
WA—Olympia—Kate Wang, Olympia High School
WA—Olympia—Nicholas L. Wilkins, Olympia High School
WA—Sammamish—Shirley H. Hu, Eastlake High School
WA—Seattle—Keriann M. Backus, Lakeside School
WA—Seattle—William F. McAleer, Lakeside School
WA—University Place—Cameron M. Gibelyou, Bellarmine Preparatory School

Top

Wisconsin

WI—Glendale—Yonina M. Slyper, Nicolet High School
WI—Green Bay—Peter A. Wirtala, Bay Port High School
WI—Madison—Caroline L. Camic, James Madison Memorial High School
WI—Madison—Joseph E. Kohl-Riggs, West High School
WI—Madison—Po-Ru Loh, James Madison Memorial High School
WI—Madison—Joyce Q. Weng, West High School
WI—Mazomanie—Kristina D. Simmons, Wisconsin Heights High School
WI—Milwaukee—Elizabeth B. Friedlander, University School of Milwaukee
WI—Milwaukee—April M. Williamson, Whitefish Bay High School
WI—Neenah—Peter F. Kerins, Neenah High School
WI—Whitefish Bay—Daniel T. Kettler, Marquette University High School
WI—Whitefish Bay—Zachary C. Siegrist, Whitefish Bay High School

Top

West Virginia

WV—Bridgeport—Rachel L. Williams, Bridgeport High School
WV—Charleston—Brian M. Snelling, Charleston Catholic High School
WV—Huntington—Andrei A. Popovici, Huntington High School
WV—Princeton—Paul A. Broyles, Princeton Senior High School
WV—Shepherdstown—Soja-Marie C. Morgens, Saint James School
WV—Wheeling—Erin E. Morgan, The Linsly School

Top

Wyoming

WY—Casper—Dana M. Delger, Natrona County High School
WY—Casper—Jacob E. Temme, Natrona County High School
WY—Cheyenne—Jessica L. Cook, Burns High School
WY—Cheyenne—Julian M. Herrera, Cheyenne East High School
WY—Jackson—Leah C. Schwartz, Jackson-Hole High School
WY—Powell—Ian C. Campbell, Powell High School

Top

 
Print this page Printable view Bookmark  and Share
Last Modified: 05/17/2005