OFFICES
List of Participants - San Antonio
Southeast Forum on the National Plan -- June 1995
Archived Information


Velinda Acosta
NISD

Walter Ague
Uniforce/ASTWP

Jacquelyn Alexander
Our Lady of the Lake University

Robert Alfaro
Premont ISD

Alex Alonso
Career and Technical Academy

Joseph Andreis
Sandia National Laboratories

Carlos Atencio
Northern New Mexico Network

Stacy Avery
Northside ISD

John Beck
Southwest Texas State University

Mark Blount
Communities In Schools-San Antonio

Maria Burrows
Killeen ISD

Willie Calderon
Bernalillo Publid Schools

Alex Castillo
South San Antonio ISD

MaryRose Cde Baca
Bernalillo Public Schools

Carlos Cisneros
New Mexico Legislator

Martha Cole
Las Cruces Public School

Brenda Collins
Sun City Elementary

Mary Conrad
Devine ISD

Isa Covio
Texas Commission for the Blind

Thomas Crespin
Bernalillo Public Schools

John Curran
Oklahoma State Department of Education

Kerry Davidson
Louisiana Board of Regents

MaryAnn DeArmond
San Antonio College

Margaret Dike
New Mexico PTA

Margaret Erling
Tulsa Public Schools

Barbara Erwin
University of Houston, Downtown

Barbara Ferguson
St. John Public Schools

Anna Catherine Ferguson
Asconsin Parrish School Board

J.B. Flatt
OASSP

Sheryl Flowers
Bridge Creek Schools

Barbara Forsberg
University of Texas @ Arlington

David Foster
SEDC

Martha Francis
SMU

Mel Fratzke
University of Arkansas

Mary Fuller
East Texas State University

Pascual Gonzalez
Northside ISD

Roger Guevara
Edgewood Independent School District

Leroy Gunnle
Bermalillo Public Schools

John Hanley
Louisiana Department of Education

Trent Hill
Stephen F. Austin State University

Kathy Hogan
PPCD Teacher/Humble ISD

Nancy Hollis
Education Service Center, Region VI

Peter Horoschar
Albuquerque Public Schools

Christine Jones
Louisiana Department of Education

Guy Jones

Placido Garcia, Jr.
Legislative Education Study Committee

John Juaz
New Mexico Highlands University

Susan Kato
Sandia National Labs

W.N. Kirby
TLA

Tony Kneupper
Devine ISD

Don Knezek
Education Service Center, Region 20

Judith Koreacs-Loug
San Antonio College

Linda Kratz
United Cerebral Palsy

Sharon Krueger
Plano ISD

Beverly Lathem
Southwestern Bell Telephone Co.

Rosemary Lawson
City of San Antonio

R.M. Lockerd
Texas Instruments

Stephen Maas
New Mexico Department of Labor

Elaine Martinez
Texas Education Agency

Ward McCain
Bryan ISD

Samuel McCarter
Dallas County Community College

Jo McCollum
Harlandale ISD

Billie Meador
Texas Instruments

Hobart Means
Rose State College

Nancy Miller
Woodsboro ISD

Bill Miller
Louisiana Department of Education

Bill Miller
San Antonio Caller

John Mitchell
Texas Education Agency

Anne Mitchell
Texas Education Agency

Andy Montez
Hanston Community College/CWW

Gloria Moore
SELCO Special Education Co-op

Arthur Morales
Sandia National Laboratories

Shelia Nicholls
Education Service Center, Region 20

Joe Owens
Arkansas Family Network

Allan Parker
Texas Justice Foundation

Jim Parrish
Crowleys Ridge Education Cooperative

Michaelene Perry
St. Elizabeth Hospital

J. Gilberto Quezada
South San Antonio ISD

David Rainey
Arkansas School for Mathematics and Sciences

Eubenia Rangel
Huantes Learning Center, City of San Antonio

Beverly Reed
Arkansas Leadership Academy

Katie Reed
Northside ISD

Janinne Riggs
Governor's Office, Arkansas

Nancy Robbins
ESC-Region 20

Emmalos Rodriguez
Board of Education

Doug Rogers
Baylor University, School of Education

Rena Salazar
New Mexico State Department of Education

Charles Schmitz
School of Education, Baylor University

Liz Schmitz
Center for Occupational Research and Development

Herb Schulze
Lockhart ISD

Debbie Seibel
NMPTA

MaryLouise Sena
Bernalillo Public Schools

Patricia Sermas
Pasadena ISD

Neil Sharp
SBC Communications

Sarah Sloan
DuPont

Catherine Smith
New Mexico State Board of Education

Charles Smith
Louisiana Department of Education

Lucinda Sombey
Alle. Public Schools, Monte Vista

Kurt Steinhoss
New Mexico Department of Education

Dr. Lu Stephens
Ft. Stockton ISD

Monique Timberlake U.S. DOL/ETA

Thomas Tocco
Ft. Worth Texas ISD

Lorraine Trawich
NISD - John Marshall HS

Betty Turner
Association of Gifted and Talented Students

Mark Vantilby
Louisiana Systemic Inititiatives Program

Charles Watson
Arkansas Department of Education

Barbara Wave
Consultant

Jan West
Houston Area Urban League

John Whitley
Sandia National Laboratories

Sheryl Williams
New Mexico House of Representatives

Tara Williams
Ft. Stockton ISD

Maria Wolfe
Office of U.S. Senator Jeff Bingaman

Betsy Yost
NMCRCM at NMHU

Rita Zerr
Tulsa University

Return to Paper | Other Forum Reports


 
Print this page Printable view Send this page Share this page
Last Modified: 09/02/2003